Companies

BRASKEM PREFERENTES CLASE A

27/01/2023 - Close
Last price 4.1600
Dif. -0.95%
Ref. 4.2000
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume 4
Turnover 4.16
27/01/2023 - Close
Close price 4.1600
Dif. 2023 -3.26%
Cap. (€ mill.) 1,435.45
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: BRASKEM PREFERENTES CLASE A
Ticker: XBRK
ISIN: BRBRKMACNPA4
 
Shares Admitted: 345,060,392
Address: NAÇOES UNIDAS 4777, SAO PAULO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.75%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2023 until 27/012022202120202019
Period Close Price (euros)4.16004.30009.10003.56006.7500
Period Last Price (euros)4.20004.50008.40003.62006.6500
Period High Price (euros)4.30009.400011.10008.000012.8000
Period Low Price (euros)3.92004.26003.64002.00005.6500
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)1,435,4511,483,7603,139,9521,230,1582,332,462
Volume (thousands of shares)156010210615
Turnover (thousands of euros)62400597379128

Profile

Braskem figures as the largest petrochemical operation in Latin America and among the five largest private companies in Brazil.
With a verticalized structure integrating the first and the second petrochemical generations, Braskem reports annual earnings of over R$ 8.9 billion (2002). The company employees directly over 2.800 people, achieving a production of 5 million tons of primary base, secondary and intermediate petrochemical products.

Braskem is coordinated by Odebrecht-Mariani, groups that have direct and indirect participation in the company and control Norquisa, a holding that belongs to Braskem group.

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
18/03/2022 11:14Annual3 MB 4Q2021 Results
10/03/2022 12:43Annual242 KB 4Q2021 Results
10/11/2021 09:27Quarterly2 MB Resultados III trimestre 2021
06/05/2021 15:49Quarterly2 MB 1Q21 Earnings Release

Contacts

IR Director
Pedro Teixeira Carvalho
Email: pedro.carvalho@braskem.com
Phone: 55 11 3576-9133
IR Specialist
Daniela Balle de Castro Zabisky
Email: daniela.castro@braskem.com
Phone: 55 11 3576-9615
IR Manager
Rosana Avolio
Email: rosana.avolio@braskem.com
X
27/01/2023 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
14,8794.10004.20004,7621
Copyright® BME 2023
[ https://www.latibex.com ]