Companies

TV AZTECA

27/01/2023 - Close
Last price 0.0390
Dif. +1.30%
Ref. 0.0385
High 0.0390
Low 0.0390
Avg. 0.0390
Volume -
Turnover 0.04
27/01/2023 - Close
Close price 0.0390
Dif. 2023 +4.00%
Cap. (€ mill.) 84.35
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: TV AZTECA
Ticker: XTZA
ISIN: MX01AZ060013
 
Shares Admitted: 2,162,742,413
Address: PERIFERICO SUR 4121, 14141 MEXICO, D.F. (MEXICO)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%

Historical Summary

 2023 until 27/012022202120202019
Period Close Price (euros)0.03900.03750.04950.01750.0350
Period Last Price (euros)0.03900.03800.04950.01750.0345
Period High Price (euros)0.04200.06100.06400.04350.1110
Period Low Price (euros)0.03650.02850.01650.01100.0325
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)84,34781,103107,05637,81575,628
Volume (thousands of shares)2473,3938,41513,05014,416
Turnover (thousands of euros)101372642681,024

Profile

TV Azteca (BMV: AZTECACPO; Latibex: XTZA) is one of the two largest producers of Spanish-language content for television in the world. It transmits four television channels in Mexico, Azteca uno, Azteca 7, adn40 and a +, through more than 300 local stations throughout the country. The company also owns Azteca Digital, operator of several of the most visited portals and social networks in Mexico.

TV Azteca is a Grupo Salinas company (www.gruposalinas.com), a set of dynamic companies, with strong growth and technologically advanced, focused on creating value for the investor, contributing to the construction of the middle class in the communities in which operates, and improve society through excellence. Created by businessman Ricardo B. Salinas (www.ricardosalinas.com), Grupo Salinas provides a forum for the exchange of ideas and best administrative practices between the different management teams of the companies that comprise it. These companies include: TV Azteca (www.tvazteca.com; www.irtvazteca.com), Grupo Elektra (www.grupoelektra.com.mx; www.elektra.com), Banco Azteca (www.bancoazteca.com.mx), Purpose Financial (havepurpose.com), Afore Azteca (www.aforeazteca.com.mx), Seguros Azteca (www.segurosazteca.com.mx), Punto Casa de Bolsa (www.puntocasadebolsa.mx), Totalplay (www.totalplay. com.mx) and Totalplay Empresarial (totalplayempresarial.com.mx). TV Azteca and Grupo Elektra are listed on the Mexican Stock Exchange. Each of the Grupo Salinas companies operates independently, with its own administration, board and shareholders. Grupo Salinas has no equity interests. The companies that comprise it share a common vision, values ??and strategies to achieve rapid growth, superior results and world-class performance.

.    

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Other on financial instruments 08:35 15/11/2022
Relevant Fact: Other on financial instruments 14:54 10/11/2022
Relevant Fact: Other on financial instruments 08:35 26/10/2022

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
04/05/2022 18:10Quarterly3 MB Resultados I trimestre 2022
04/05/2022 18:09Annual9 MB Reporte anual 2021
24/02/2022 11:40Quarterly278 KB IV Trimestre 2021
27/10/2021 08:49Quarterly372 KB Resultados III trimestre 2021

Contacts


Rolando Villarreal
Email: rvillarreal@gruposalinas.com.mx
Phone: 52 55 1720 9167

Bruno Rangel
Email: jrangelk@tvazteca.com.mx
Phone: 52 55 1720 9167
Fax: 52 55 1720 0831
X
27/01/2023 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
184,0000.03700.041076,0001
Copyright® BME 2023
[ https://www.latibex.com ]