Companies

ALFA,CLASE I SERIE A

27/09/2022
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 0.6650
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
26/09/2022 - Close
Close price 0.6650
Dif. 2022 +5.56%
Cap. (€ mill.) 3,264.63
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: ALFA,CLASE I SERIE A
Ticker: XALFA
ISIN: MXP000511016
 
Shares Admitted: 4,909,211,020
Address: GOMEZ MORIN 1111, 66250 MEXICO
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 1.00%
Market of Origin Closed: 2.00%
Contact
Santiago Ugena Belda
Email: jose.ugena@bbva.com
Phone: +34 913 826 148

Historical Summary

 2022 until 26/092021202020192018
Period Close Price (euros)0.66500.63000.55500.75000.9800
Period Last Price (euros)0.66500.63000.55500.75000.9800
Period High Price (euros)0.72000.69000.75001.13001.1000
Period Low Price (euros)0.62000.47400.24600.72000.8800
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)3,264,6253,092,8032,724,6123,769,0204,954,009
Volume (thousands of shares)81104068223
Turnover (thousands of euros)5691586224

Profile

ALFA is a holding company that manages a portfolio of diversified subsidiaries:

Alpek, one of the world’s largest producers of polyester (PET, PTA, fibers and rPET), and the leader in the Mexican market for polypropylene, expandable polystyrene (EPS) and caprolactam. Sigma, a leading multinational food company, focused on the production, marketing and distribution of quality food through recognized brands including packaged meats, cheese, yogurt and other refrigerated and frozen foods. Nemak, a leading provider of innovative lightweighting solutions for the global automotive industry, specializing in the development and manufacturing of aluminum components for powertrain, structural components and for electric vehicles. Axtel, a provider of Information Technology and Communications (ITC) services for the enterprise, wholesale and government segments in Mexico. Newpek, an oil and gas exploration and production company with operations in Mexico and the United States.




Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Interim financial information 08:35 21/07/2022
Relevant Fact: Other on financial instruments 08:35 13/07/2022

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
26/04/2022 12:42Quarterly2 MB 1Q22 Earnings Release
20/02/2022 12:48Annual9 MB Informe Anual 2021
16/02/2022 12:21Quarterly2 MB 4Q21 Earnings Release
21/10/2021 12:27Quarterly4 MB 3Q21 Earnings Release

Contacts

IR VP
Hernán Lozano
Email: iralfa@alfa.com.mx
Phone: +5281 87482521
Fax: 5281 8748 2507
X
27/09/2022 13:08:30
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
135,0000.65500.665035,0001
Copyright® BME 2022
[ https://www.latibex.com ]