Companies

ALFA,CLASE I SERIE A

06/05/2022 - Close
Last price 0.6200
Dif. -3.88%
Ref. 0.6450
High 0.6200
Low 0.6200
Avg. 0.6200
Volume 1
Turnover 0.62
25/05/2022 - Close
Close price 0.6700
Dif. 2022 +6.35%
Cap. (€ mill.) 3,289.17
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: ALFA,CLASE I SERIE A
Ticker: XALFA
ISIN: MXP000511016
 
Shares Admitted: 4,909,211,020
Address: GOMEZ MORIN 1111, 66250 MEXICO
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 1.00%
Market of Origin Closed: 2.00%
Contact
Santiago Ugena Belda
Email: jose.ugena@bbva.com
Phone: +34 913 826 148

Historical Summary

 2022 until 25/052021202020192018
Period Close Price (euros)0.67000.63000.55500.75000.9800
Period Last Price (euros)0.62000.63000.55500.75000.9800
Period High Price (euros)0.72000.69000.75001.13001.1000
Period Low Price (euros)0.62000.47400.24600.72000.8800
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)3,289,1713,092,8032,724,6123,769,0204,954,009
Volume (thousands of shares)71104068223
Turnover (thousands of euros)4691586224

Profile

ALFA is a holding company that manages a portfolio of diversified subsidiaries:

Alpek, one of the world’s largest producers of polyester (PET, PTA, fibers and rPET), and the leader in the Mexican market for polypropylene, expandable polystyrene (EPS) and caprolactam. Sigma, a leading multinational food company, focused on the production, marketing and distribution of quality food through recognized brands including packaged meats, cheese, yogurt and other refrigerated and frozen foods. Nemak, a leading provider of innovative lightweighting solutions for the global automotive industry, specializing in the development and manufacturing of aluminum components for powertrain, structural components and for electric vehicles. Axtel, a provider of Information Technology and Communications (ITC) services for the enterprise, wholesale and government segments in Mexico. Newpek, an oil and gas exploration and production company with operations in Mexico and the United States.




Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Information on P&L 08:35 29/04/2022
REPORTE ANUAL DE ALFA, S.A.B. DE C.V. - EJERCICIO 2021
Relevant Fact: Others about corporate governance 08:35 28/04/2022
Relevant Fact: Interim financial information 08:35 26/04/2022

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
20/04/2021 19:27Quarterly3 MB 1Q2021 Results
20/07/2020 12:03Quarterly3 MB Resultados 2T 2020
30/04/2020 19:01Annual7 MB Informe anual 2019
17/04/2020 14:02Quarterly2 MB Información I trimestre 2020

Analysis

Contacts

IR VP
Hernán Lozano
Email: iralfa@alfa.com.mx
Phone: +5281 87482521
Fax: 5281 8748 2507
Copyright® BME 2022
[ https://www.latibex.com ]