Companies

ALFA,CLASE I SERIE A

17/06/2024
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 0.5350
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
14/06/2024 - Close
Close price 0.5350
Dif. 2024 -29.61%
Cap. (€ mill.) 2,578.07
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: ALFA,CLASE I SERIE A
Ticker: XALFA
ISIN: MXP000511016
 
Shares Admitted: 4,818,823,020
Address: GOMEZ MORIN 1111, 66250 MEXICO
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 3.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 3.50%

Historical Summary

 2024 until 14/062023202220212020
Period Close Price (euros)0.53500.76000.68500.63000.5550
Period Last Price (euros)0.69000.76000.68500.63000.5550
Period High Price (euros)0.76500.76000.72000.69000.7500
Period Low Price (euros)0.63500.54000.61500.47400.2460
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)2,578,0703,662,3053,300,8943,092,8032,724,612
Volume (thousands of shares)274316110406
Turnover (thousands of euros)19271069158

Profile

ALFA is a holding company that manages a portfolio of diversified subsidiaries:

Alpek, one of the world’s largest producers of polyester (PET, PTA, fibers and rPET), and the leader in the Mexican market for polypropylene, expandable polystyrene (EPS) and caprolactam. Sigma, a leading multinational food company, focused on the production, marketing and distribution of quality food through recognized brands including packaged meats, cheese, yogurt and other refrigerated and frozen foods. Nemak, a leading provider of innovative lightweighting solutions for the global automotive industry, specializing in the development and manufacturing of aluminum components for powertrain, structural components and for electric vehicles. Axtel, a provider of Information Technology and Communications (ITC) services for the enterprise, wholesale and government segments in Mexico. Newpek, an oil and gas exploration and production company with operations in Mexico and the United States.




Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 09:26 24/04/2024
Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 09:25 24/04/2024
Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 09:21 24/04/2024

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
24/04/2024 09:22Quarterly1 MB 1Q24 Earnings Release
21/02/2024 12:11Quarterly1 MB 4Q23 Earnings Release
01/08/2023 12:03Quarterly526 KB 2Q23 Earnings Release
26/04/2023 11:38Quarterly2 MB 1Q23 Earnings Release

Analysis

Contacts

IR VP
Hernán Lozano
Email: iralfa@alfa.com.mx
Phone: +5281 87482521
Fax: 5281 8748 2507
X
17/06/2024 12:21:44
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
17,7500.52500.54007,5001
Copyright® BME 2024
[ https://www.latibex.com ]