Companies

ALFA,CLASE I SERIE A

30/01/2023 - Close
Last price 0.6400
Dif. 0.00%
Ref. 0.6400
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume 1
Turnover 0.64
30/01/2023 - Close
Close price 0.6400
Dif. 2023 -6.57%
Cap. (€ mill.) 3,084.05
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: ALFA,CLASE I SERIE A
Ticker: XALFA
ISIN: MXP000511016
 
Shares Admitted: 4,818,823,020
Address: GOMEZ MORIN 1111, 66250 MEXICO
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 1.00%
Market of Origin Closed: 2.00%
Contact
Santiago Ugena Belda
Email: jose.ugena@bbva.com
Phone: +34 913 826 148

Historical Summary

 2023 until 30/012022202120202019
Period Close Price (euros)0.64000.68500.63000.55500.7500
Period Last Price (euros)0.64000.68500.63000.55500.7500
Period High Price (euros)0.64000.72000.69000.75001.1300
Period Low Price (euros)0.62000.61500.47400.24600.7200
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)3,084,0473,300,8943,092,8032,724,6123,769,020
Volume (thousands of shares)13161104068
Turnover (thousands of euros)810691586

Profile

ALFA is a holding company that manages a portfolio of diversified subsidiaries:

Alpek, one of the world’s largest producers of polyester (PET, PTA, fibers and rPET), and the leader in the Mexican market for polypropylene, expandable polystyrene (EPS) and caprolactam. Sigma, a leading multinational food company, focused on the production, marketing and distribution of quality food through recognized brands including packaged meats, cheese, yogurt and other refrigerated and frozen foods. Nemak, a leading provider of innovative lightweighting solutions for the global automotive industry, specializing in the development and manufacturing of aluminum components for powertrain, structural components and for electric vehicles. Axtel, a provider of Information Technology and Communications (ITC) services for the enterprise, wholesale and government segments in Mexico. Newpek, an oil and gas exploration and production company with operations in Mexico and the United States.




Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Others about corporate governance 08:35 15/12/2022
Relevant Fact: Other on financial instruments 08:35 21/10/2022
Relevant Fact: Interim financial information 08:35 21/10/2022

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
21/10/2022 09:27Quarterly4 MB 3Q22 Earnings Release
20/10/2022 13:26Quarterly3 MB 2Q22 Earnings Release
26/04/2022 12:42Quarterly2 MB 1Q22 Earnings Release
20/02/2022 12:48Annual9 MB Informe Anual 2021

Contacts

IR VP
Hernán Lozano
Email: iralfa@alfa.com.mx
Phone: +5281 87482521
Fax: 5281 8748 2507
X
30/01/2023 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
13160.3580- - -
Copyright® BME 2023
[ https://www.latibex.com ]