Companies

ALFA,CLASE I SERIE A

11/08/2020 - 11:30:27
Last price 0.5750
Dif. +4.55%
Ref. 0.5500
High 0.5750
Low 0.5750
Avg. 0.5750
Volume 1
Turnover 0.58
10/08/2020 - Close
Close price 0.5500
Dif. 2020 -26.67%
Cap. (€ mill.) 2,738.84
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: ALFA,CLASE I SERIE A
Ticker: XALFA
ISIN: MXP000511016
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 4,979,711,020
Address: GOMEZ MORIN 1111, 66250 MEXICO
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 1.00%
Market of Origin Closed: 2.00%
Contact
Santiago Ugena Belda
Email: jose.ugena@bbva.com
Phone: +34 913 826 148

Historical Summary

 2020 until 10/082019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)0.55000.75000.98000.90501.3290
Period Last Price (euros)0.55000.75000.98000.92701.3290
Period High Price (euros)0.75001.13001.10001.44001.7180
Period Low Price (euros)0.24600.72000.88000.85001.1730
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)2,738,8413,769,0204,954,0094,634,0536,805,145
Volume (thousands of shares)383822312419
Turnover (thousands of euros)145622414831

Profile

ALFA is a holding company that manages a portfolio of diversified subsidiaries:

Alpek, one of the world’s largest producers of polyester (PET, PTA, fibers and rPET), and the leader in the Mexican market for polypropylene, expandable polystyrene (EPS) and caprolactam. Sigma, a leading multinational food company, focused on the production, marketing and distribution of quality food through recognized brands including packaged meats, cheese, yogurt and other refrigerated and frozen foods. Nemak, a leading provider of innovative lightweighting solutions for the global automotive industry, specializing in the development and manufacturing of aluminum components for powertrain, structural components and for electric vehicles. Axtel, a provider of Information Technology and Communications (ITC) services for the enterprise, wholesale and government segments in Mexico. Newpek, an oil and gas exploration and production company with operations in Mexico and the United States.




Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 10:48 17/07/2020
Relevant Fact: Presentaciones de resultados a prensa, analistas e inversores y sus convocatorias 08:06 17/04/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
20/07/2020 12:03Quarterly3 MB Resultados 2T 2020
17/04/2020 14:02Quarterly2 MB Información I trimestre 2020
17/04/2020 13:59Quarterly2 MB Información IV trimestre 2019
23/07/2019 11:45Semi-Annual3 MB Información I semestre 2019

Contacts

Director RI
Hernán Lozano
Email: iralfa@alfa.com.mx
Phone: +5281 87482521
Fax: 5281 8748 2507
X
11/08/2020 11:43:32
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
150,0000.56000.575048,6081
Copyright® BME 2020
[ http://www.latibex.com ]