Companies

GERDAU PREF.

21/10/2021 - Close
Last price 4.0000
Dif. -6.98%
Ref. 4.3000
High 4.0400
Low 4.0400
Avg. 4.0400
Volume 4
Turnover 4.00
21/10/2021 - Close
Close price 4.0000
Dif. 2021 +3.63%
Cap. (€ mill.) 4,584.12
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: GERDAU PREF.
Ticker: XGGB
ISIN: BRGGBRACNPR8
 
Shares Admitted: 1,146,031,245
Address: AV FARRAPOS 1811, 90220 PORTO ALEGRE (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2021 until 21/102020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)4.00003.86004.28003.28003.0930
Period Last Price (euros)4.04003.58004.42003.22003.0800
Period High Price (euros)6.00004.78004.42004.20004.2000
Period Low Price (euros)3.54001.80002.60003.10002.2600
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)4,584,1254,196,7594,392,2123,758,9823,544,675
Volume (thousands of shares)65110922601,126
Turnover (thousands of euros)3073343139563,743

Profile

Gerdau is a leading producer of long steel in the Americas and one of the largest suppliers of special steel in the world. In Brazil, it also produces flat steel and iron ore, activities that are expanding its product mix and boosting its competitiveness. It is also the largest recycler in Latin America and around the world it transforms each year millions of tonnes of scrap into steel, reinforcing its commitment to sustainable development in the regions where it operates. Gerdau's shares are listed on the São Paulo, New York and Madrid stock exchanges.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Sistemas retributivos 10:11 20/09/2021
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre información societaria 12:16 20/08/2021
Relevant Fact: 09:51 09/08/2021

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
04/08/2021 15:10Quarterly921 KB 2Q21 Earnings Release
05/05/2021 13:39Quarterly963 KB 1Q2021 Results
28/10/2020 12:14Quarterly2 MB Resultados 3er Trimestre 2020
06/08/2020 10:00Quarterly733 KB Gerdau 2Q20 results

Analysis

Contacts

Relaciones con Inversores
Email: inform@gerdau.com.br
Phone: +55 11 30236300
X
21/10/2021 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
15,0513.96004.04004,9511
- - - 5.50001,6001
- - - 6.00001,5001
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]