Companies

GERDAU PREF.

11/08/2020
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 2.8200
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
10/08/2020 - Close
Close price 2.8200
Dif. 2020 -34.11%
Cap. (€ mill.) 2,943.83
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: GERDAU PREF.
Ticker: XGGB
ISIN: BRGGBRACNPR8
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 1,043,911,849
Address: AV FARRAPOS 1811, 90220 PORTO ALEGRE (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2020 until 10/082019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)2.82004.28003.28003.09303.1600
Period Last Price (euros)2.94004.42003.22003.08003.1500
Period High Price (euros)4.78004.42004.20004.20003.9950
Period Low Price (euros)1.80002.60003.10002.26000.8000
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)2,943,8314,392,2123,758,9823,544,6753,621,459
Volume (thousands of shares)89922601,1261,750
Turnover (thousands of euros)2623139563,7433,513

Profile

Gerdau is a leading producer of long steel in the Americas and one of the largest suppliers of special steel in the world. In Brazil, it also produces flat steel and iron ore, activities that are expanding its product mix and boosting its competitiveness. It is also the largest recycler in Latin America and around the world it transforms each year millions of tonnes of scrap into steel, reinforcing its commitment to sustainable development in the regions where it operates. Gerdau's shares are listed on the São Paulo, New York and Madrid stock exchanges.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 10:01 06/08/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 17:32 06/05/2020
Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 17:30 06/05/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
06/08/2020 10:00Quarterly733 KB Gerdau 2Q20 results
06/05/2020 17:29Quarterly790 KB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020
20/02/2020 20:23Annual1 MB Informe Anual 2019
20/02/2020 20:23Quarterly855 KB 4t Trimestre 2019

Contacts

Relaciones con Inversores
Email: inform@gerdau.com.br
Phone: +55 11 30236300
X
11/08/2020 10:29:43
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
11,4602.74002.88001,3891
Copyright® BME 2020
[ http://www.latibex.com ]