Companies

GERDAU PREF.

08/02/2023 - Close
Last price 5.6000
Dif. -1.75%
Ref. 5.7000
High 5.7500
Low 5.7000
Avg. 5.7085
Volume 6
Turnover 5.60
08/02/2023 - Close
Close price 5.6000
Dif. 2023 +6.67%
Cap. (€ mill.) 6,168.22
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: GERDAU PREF.
Ticker: XGGB
ISIN: BRGGBRACNPR8
 
Shares Admitted: 1,101,467,245
Address: AV FARRAPOS 1811, 90220 PORTO ALEGRE (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2023 until 8/022022202120202019
Period Close Price (euros)5.60005.25004.32003.86004.2800
Period Last Price (euros)5.70005.35004.20003.58004.4200
Period High Price (euros)6.45006.30006.00004.78004.4200
Period Low Price (euros)5.15003.96003.54001.80002.6000
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)6,168,2175,782,7034,950,8554,196,7594,392,212
Volume (thousands of shares)1111389011092
Turnover (thousands of euros)659700404334313

Profile

Gerdau is a leading producer of long steel in the Americas and one of the largest suppliers of special steel in the world. In Brazil, it also produces flat steel and iron ore, activities that are expanding its product mix and boosting its competitiveness. It is also the largest recycler in Latin America and around the world it transforms each year millions of tonnes of scrap into steel, reinforcing its commitment to sustainable development in the regions where it operates. Gerdau's shares are listed on the São Paulo, New York and Madrid stock exchanges.

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
05/05/2022 13:01Quarterly1 MB 4Q 2021 Results
05/05/2022 12:59Quarterly869 KB 3Q 2021 Results
05/05/2022 12:56Annual9 MB Informe Anual 2020
04/08/2021 15:10Quarterly921 KB 2Q21 Earnings Release

Contacts


Relaciones con Inversores
Email: inform@gerdau.com.br
Phone: +55 11 30236300
X
08/02/2023 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
13,6045.55005.65003,5401
Copyright® BME 2023
[ https://www.latibex.com ]