Companies

GERDAU PREF.

27/09/2022
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 4.6400
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
26/09/2022 - Close
Close price 4.6400
Dif. 2022 +7.41%
Cap. (€ mill.) 7,979.22
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: GERDAU PREF.
Ticker: XGGB
ISIN: BRGGBRACNPR8
 
Shares Admitted: 1,719,658,728
Address: AV FARRAPOS 1811, 90220 PORTO ALEGRE (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2022 until 26/092021202020192018
Period Close Price (euros)4.64004.32003.86004.28003.2800
Period Last Price (euros)4.72004.20003.58004.42003.2200
Period High Price (euros)6.30006.00004.78004.42004.2000
Period Low Price (euros)3.96003.54001.80002.60003.1000
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)7,979,2164,950,8554,196,7594,392,2123,758,982
Volume (thousands of shares)1259011092260
Turnover (thousands of euros)631404334313956

Profile

Gerdau is a leading producer of long steel in the Americas and one of the largest suppliers of special steel in the world. In Brazil, it also produces flat steel and iron ore, activities that are expanding its product mix and boosting its competitiveness. It is also the largest recycler in Latin America and around the world it transforms each year millions of tonnes of scrap into steel, reinforcing its commitment to sustainable development in the regions where it operates. Gerdau's shares are listed on the São Paulo, New York and Madrid stock exchanges.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Announcements and resolutions of general shareholders meetings 08:35 26/09/2022
Relevant Fact: Announcements and resolutions of general shareholders meetings 08:35 26/09/2022

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
05/05/2022 13:01Quarterly1 MB 4Q 2021 Results
05/05/2022 12:59Quarterly869 KB 3Q 2021 Results
05/05/2022 12:56Annual9 MB Informe Anual 2020
04/08/2021 15:10Quarterly921 KB 2Q21 Earnings Release

Contacts


Relaciones con Inversores
Email: inform@gerdau.com.br
Phone: +55 11 30236300
X
27/09/2022 12:04:35
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
19104.40004.64008631
Copyright® BME 2022
[ https://www.latibex.com ]