Companies

TV AZTECA

15/04/2021 - 12:32:06
Last price 0.0200
Dif. +2.56%
Ref. 0.0195
High 0.0200
Low 0.0200
Avg. 0.0200
Volume -
Turnover 0.02
14/04/2021 - Close
Close price 0.0195
Dif. 2021 +11.43%
Cap. (€ mill.) 42.14
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: TV AZTECA
Ticker: XTZA
ISIN: MX01AZ060013
 
Shares Admitted: 2,160,857,535
Address: PERIFERICO SUR 4121, 14141 MEXICO, D.F. (MEXICO)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%

Historical Summary

 2021 until 14/042020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)0.01950.01750.03500.10600.1480
Period Last Price (euros)0.02000.01750.03450.10500.1480
Period High Price (euros)0.02050.04350.11100.15300.1770
Period Low Price (euros)0.01650.01100.03250.08700.1200
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)42,13737,81575,628229,381305,506
Volume (thousands of shares)1,94013,05014,41620,83115,216
Turnover (thousands of euros)372681,0242,4492,355

Profile

TV Azteca (BMV: AZTECACPO; Latibex: XTZA) is one of the two largest producers of Spanish-language content for television in the world. It transmits four television channels in Mexico, Azteca uno, Azteca 7, adn40 and a +, through more than 300 local stations throughout the country. The company also owns Azteca Digital, operator of several of the most visited portals and social networks in Mexico.

TV Azteca is a Grupo Salinas company (www.gruposalinas.com), a set of dynamic companies, with strong growth and technologically advanced, focused on creating value for the investor, contributing to the construction of the middle class in the communities in which operates, and improve society through excellence. Created by businessman Ricardo B. Salinas (www.ricardosalinas.com), Grupo Salinas provides a forum for the exchange of ideas and best administrative practices between the different management teams of the companies that comprise it. These companies include: TV Azteca (www.tvazteca.com; www.irtvazteca.com), Grupo Elektra (www.grupoelektra.com.mx; www.elektra.com), Banco Azteca (www.bancoazteca.com.mx), Purpose Financial (havepurpose.com), Afore Azteca (www.aforeazteca.com.mx), Seguros Azteca (www.segurosazteca.com.mx), Punto Casa de Bolsa (www.puntocasadebolsa.mx), Totalplay (www.totalplay. com.mx) and Totalplay Empresarial (totalplayempresarial.com.mx). TV Azteca and Grupo Elektra are listed on the Mexican Stock Exchange. Each of the Grupo Salinas companies operates independently, with its own administration, board and shareholders. Grupo Salinas has no equity interests. The companies that comprise it share a common vision, values ??and strategies to achieve rapid growth, superior results and world-class performance.

.    

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Convocatorias y acuerdos de Junta y asambleas 12:28 12/04/2021
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 09:31 08/03/2021

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
07/04/2021 09:59Quarterly267 KB IV Trimestre 2020
28/10/2020 16:58Quarterly175 KB Resultados III trimestre 2020
24/07/2020 16:57Quarterly53 KB Resultados II trimestre 2020
21/06/2020 17:09Annual3 MB Informe Anual 2019

Contacts

Relación con Inversores
Rolando Villarreal
Email: rvillarreal@gruposalinas.com.mx
Phone: 52 55 1720 9167
Director IR
Bruno Rangel
Email: jrangelk@tvazteca.com.mx
Phone: 52 55 1720 9167
Fax: 52 55 1720 0831
X
15/04/2021 12:35:09
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
1108,0000.01900.021098,0001
129,8920.01850.1250257,0132
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]