Companies

TV AZTECA

27/10/2020 - Close
Last price 0.0125
Dif. 0.00%
Ref. 0.0125
High 0.0125
Low 0.0125
Avg. 0.0125
Volume -
Turnover 0.01
27/10/2020 - Close
Close price 0.0125
Dif. 2020 -64.29%
Cap. (€ mill.) -
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: TV AZTECA
Ticker: XTZA
ISIN: MX01AZ060013
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 2,160,857,535
Address: PERIFERICO SUR 4121, 14141 MEXICO, D.F. (MEXICO)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%

Historical Summary

 2020 until 27/102019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)0.01250.03500.10600.14800.1520
Period Last Price (euros)0.01250.03450.10500.14800.1520
Period High Price (euros)0.04350.11100.15300.17700.2070
Period Low Price (euros)0.01150.03250.08700.12000.0950
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)n/a75,628229,381305,506313,762
Volume (thousands of shares)10,46414,41620,83115,21616,121
Turnover (thousands of euros)2301,0242,4492,3552,331

Profile

TV Azteca (BMV: AZTECACPO; Latibex: XTZA) is one of the two largest producers of Spanish-language content for television in the world. It transmits four television channels in Mexico, Azteca uno, Azteca 7, adn40 and a +, through more than 300 local stations throughout the country. The company also owns Azteca Digital, operator of several of the most visited portals and social networks in Mexico.

TV Azteca is a Grupo Salinas company (www.gruposalinas.com), a set of dynamic companies, with strong growth and technologically advanced, focused on creating value for the investor, contributing to the construction of the middle class in the communities in which operates, and improve society through excellence. Created by businessman Ricardo B. Salinas (www.ricardosalinas.com), Grupo Salinas provides a forum for the exchange of ideas and best administrative practices between the different management teams of the companies that comprise it. These companies include: TV Azteca (www.tvazteca.com; www.irtvazteca.com), Grupo Elektra (www.grupoelektra.com.mx; www.elektra.com), Banco Azteca (www.bancoazteca.com.mx), Purpose Financial (havepurpose.com), Afore Azteca (www.aforeazteca.com.mx), Seguros Azteca (www.segurosazteca.com.mx), Punto Casa de Bolsa (www.puntocasadebolsa.mx), Totalplay (www.totalplay. com.mx) and Totalplay Empresarial (totalplayempresarial.com.mx). TV Azteca and Grupo Elektra are listed on the Mexican Stock Exchange. Each of the Grupo Salinas companies operates independently, with its own administration, board and shareholders. Grupo Salinas has no equity interests. The companies that comprise it share a common vision, values ??and strategies to achieve rapid growth, superior results and world-class performance.

.    

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 10:09 24/07/2020
Relevant Fact: Presentaciones de resultados a prensa, analistas e inversores y sus convocatorias 10:08 27/05/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 09:15 14/05/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
21/06/2020 17:09Annual3 MB Informe Anual 2019
27/05/2020 10:12Quarterly49 KB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020
02/05/2019 17:07Annual3 MB Informe anual 2018
05/09/2017 17:40Annual15 MB Informe anual 2016

Contacts

Relación con Inversores
Rolando Villarreal
Email: rvillarreal@gruposalinas.com.mx
Phone: 52 55 1720 9167
Director IR
Bruno Rangel
Email: jrangelk@tvazteca.com.mx
Phone: 52 55 1720 9167
Fax: 52 55 1720 0831
X
27/10/2020 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
2120,9040.01100.013523,6671
- - - 0.020013,0001
- - - 0.02403,5001
Copyright® BME 2020
[ https://www.latibex.com ]