Companies

BANCO BRADESCO PREF.

27/01/2023 - Close
Last price 2.5200
Dif. -3.08%
Ref. 2.6000
High 2.6000
Low 2.6000
Avg. 2.6000
Volume 3
Turnover 2.52
27/01/2023 - Close
Close price 2.5200
Dif. 2023 -7.35%
Cap. (€ mill.) 13,406.64
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: BANCO BRADESCO PREF.
Ticker: XBBDC
ISIN: BRBBDCACNPR8
 
Shares Admitted: 5,320,094,147
Address: CIDADE DE DEUS S/N-PREDIO NOVO S/N, 60290 SAO PAULO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2023 until 27/012022202120202019
Period Close Price (euros)2.52002.72003.04004.12008.0500
Period Last Price (euros)2.60002.58003.14004.24007.8000
Period High Price (euros)2.74004.40004.60007.150010.7000
Period Low Price (euros)2.46002.50003.00002.64006.8000
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)13,406,63714,470,65614,739,44118,272,63732,456,913
Volume (thousands of shares)723579613952
Turnover (thousands of euros)1881,331348501475

Profile

Bradesco (LATIBEX: XBBDC) is the largest private bank in Brazil and Latin America insurance company,with total assets of R$317.6 billion. It has market capitalization of R$116,7 billion and posted a return on average stockholder's equity of 30.0% in the 9M07. Bradesco is listed on the Sao Paulo, New York and Madrid stock exchanges. In 64 years of history, Braseco has become internationally acknowledged for its solidity and tradition of service excellence. Bradesco was listed on the stock exchange in 1946, and since then has always sought to create value for all interested parties, investingregularly in technological and administrative modernization and constantly seeking new business opportunities, while always maintaining ethical conduct and respect for all citizens and the environment.

It trades on BOVESPA and in the US (OTC).

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
18/03/2022 11:20Annual448 KB 4Q2021 Results
12/08/2021 14:44Semi-Annual459 KB 2Q21 INVESTOR RELATIONS REPORT
12/08/2021 14:38Semi-Annual1 MB Interim Financial Statements 6_30_2021
11/03/2021 09:23Annual5 MB Bradesco releases its 2020 Integrated Report

Contacts


Carlos Wagner Firetti
Email: carlos.firetti@bradesco.com.br
Phone: 55-11-2194-0921
IR Manager
Eduardo Braga Poterio
Email: Eduardo.b.poterio@bradesco.com.br
Phone: 55 11 2194 0924
X
27/01/2023 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
18,0652.48002.54007,8751
Copyright® BME 2023
[ https://www.latibex.com ]