Companies

VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B

18/01/2023 - Close
Last price 0.1200
Dif. 0.00%
Ref. 0.1200
High 0.1200
Low 0.1200
Avg. 0.1200
Volume -
Turnover 0.12
27/01/2023 - Close
Close price 0.1200
Dif. 2023 +4.35%
Cap. (€ mill.) 293.18
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B
Ticker: XVOLB
ISIN: PEP648014202
 
Shares Admitted: 2,443,157,621
Address: AV GREGORIO ESCOBEDO 710, 11000 LIMA (PERU)

Historical Summary

 2023 until 27/012022202120202019
Period Close Price (euros)0.12000.11500.14900.11700.1150
Period Last Price (euros)0.12000.12000.14900.11700.1150
Period High Price (euros)0.12000.21000.19500.13200.1800
Period Low Price (euros)0.12000.09400.08650.04800.0805
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)293,179280,963364,030285,849280,963
Volume (thousands of shares)12316600790512
Turnover (thousands of euros)146836567

Profile

Volcan Compañía Minera is the larger producer of zinc concentrate of
Perú and one of the five largest companies worldwide. Also is the first
producer of lead concentrate in the country and the second producer of
silver.

Currently, the company has mine propierties totalling 74.426 hectares as
well as 5 concentrator plants with a total daily capacity of 13.400 tons,
in adittion to the production of copper cathodes.

Relevant Facts

Notice from Latibex: Calificaciones crediticias 09:00 02/12/2022
Notice from Latibex: Calificaciones crediticias 08:58 02/12/2022

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
03/11/2022 08:48Quarterly1 MB Resultados III trimestre 2022
03/11/2022 08:46Quarterly488 KB Resultados individuales III trimestre 2022
03/08/2022 10:30Quarterly484 KB Resultados individuales II trimestre 2022
03/08/2022 10:29Quarterly1 MB Resultados II trimestre 2022

Contacts


Jorge Luis Cotrina Luna
Email: lcotrina@volcan.com.pe
Phone: (511) 416-7133
Copyright® BME 2023
[ https://www.latibex.com ]