Companies

BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA

18/01/2021 - Close
Last price 1.4100
Dif. 0.00%
Ref. 1.4100
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume 1
Turnover 1.41
15/01/2021 - Close
Close price 1.4100
Dif. 2021 +13.71%
Cap. (€ mill.) 863.85
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA
Ticker: XBBAR
ISIN: ARP125991090
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 612,659,638
Address: AVENIDA DE CORDOBA, C1054AAA S/N, BUENOS AIRES (ARGENTINA)

Historical Summary

 2021 until 15/012020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)1.41001.24001.55003.40006.0100
Period Last Price (euros)1.30001.24001.55003.40006.0100
Period High Price (euros)1.52001.92003.00006.70006.0100
Period Low Price (euros)1.30000.91501.51002.28004.0000
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)863,850759,698949,6222,083,0433,682,084
Volume (thousands of shares)6968443
Turnover (thousands of euros)91401615221

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Presentaciones de resultados a prensa, analistas e inversores y sus convocatorias 10:54 26/11/2020
Relevant Fact: Información sobre dividendos 12:07 23/11/2020
Relevant Fact: Convocatorias y acuerdos de Junta y asambleas 08:51 02/11/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
26/08/2020 11:00Quarterly1 MB Second Quarter 2020 results
09/06/2020 11:00Quarterly10 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020
04/06/2018 10:24Quarterly3 MB I trimestre 2018
14/08/2017 10:06Semi-Annual2 MB Balance 1er semestre 2017

Contacts

Investor Relations Manager
Inés Lanusse
Email: ines.lanusse@bbva.com
Phone: 54 11 4341 5036
Fax: 54 11 4341 5052
X
18/01/2021 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
21,6251.12001.50001,4002
12,0000.60001.51002,3921
14,0000.59001.65001,5001
- - - 1.67003,0691
- - - 1.70007501
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]