Companies

BANCO BRADESCO PREF.

15/04/2021
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 3.8200
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
14/04/2021 - Close
Close price 3.8200
Dif. 2021 -7.28%
Cap. (€ mill.) 16,942.11
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: BANCO BRADESCO PREF.
Ticker: XBBDC
ISIN: BRBBDCACNPR8
 
Shares Admitted: 4,435,106,111
Address: CIDADE DE DEUS S/N-PREDIO NOVO S/N, 60290 SAO PAULO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2021 until 14/042020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)3.82004.12008.05008.55008.4270
Period Last Price (euros)3.82004.24007.80008.55008.4280
Period High Price (euros)4.60007.150010.700010.100010.7100
Period Low Price (euros)3.28002.64006.80005.55007.0500
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)16,942,10518,272,63732,456,91328,727,39225,740,110
Volume (thousands of shares)301395255477
Turnover (thousands of euros)1135014754084,433

Profile

Bradesco (LATIBEX: XBBDC) is the largest private bank in Brazil and Latin America insurance company,with total assets of R$317.6 billion. It has market capitalization of R$116,7 billion and posted a return on average stockholder's equity of 30.0% in the 9M07. Bradesco is listed on the Sao Paulo, New York and Madrid stock exchanges. In 64 years of history, Braseco has become internationally acknowledged for its solidity and tradition of service excellence. Bradesco was listed on the stock exchange in 1946, and since then has always sought to create value for all interested parties, investingregularly in technological and administrative modernization and constantly seeking new business opportunities, while always maintaining ethical conduct and respect for all citizens and the environment.

It trades on BOVESPA and in the US (OTC).

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
11/03/2021 09:23Annual5 MB Bradesco releases its 2020 Integrated Report
10/03/2021 10:41Annual165 KB Consolidated Financial Statements IFRS 2020
19/06/2020 11:18Quarterly5 MB Resultados1er Trimestre 2020
14/08/2018 09:16Semi-Annual747 KB Información financiera intermedia

Analysis

Contacts

Director Departamento de RI
Carlos Wagner Firetti
Email: carlos.firetti@bradesco.com.br
Phone: 55-11-2194-0921
Superintendete de RI
Eduardo Braga Poterio
Email: Eduardo.b.poterio@bradesco.com.br
Phone: 55 11 2194 0924
X
15/04/2021 12:11:28
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
11,0763.72003.86001,0371
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]