Companies

BANCO BRADESCO PREF.

17/05/2024 - Close
Last price 2.4600
Dif. +0.82%
Ref. 2.4400
High 2.4800
Low 2.4800
Avg. 2.4800
Volume 2
Turnover 2.46
17/05/2024 - Close
Close price 2.4600
Dif. 2024 -18.54%
Cap. (€ mill.) 13,067.19
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: BANCO BRADESCO PREF.
Ticker: XBBDC
ISIN: BRBBDCACNPR8
 
Shares Admitted: 5,311,865,547
Address: CIDADE DE DEUS S/N-PREDIO NOVO S/N, 60290 SAO PAULO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2024 until 17/052023202220212020
Period Close Price (euros)2.46003.02002.72003.04004.1200
Period Last Price (euros)2.48003.16002.58003.14004.2400
Period High Price (euros)3.00003.30004.40004.60007.1500
Period Low Price (euros)2.42002.26002.50003.00002.6400
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)13,067,18916,041,83414,470,65614,739,44118,272,637
Volume (thousands of shares)8532235796139
Turnover (thousands of euros)2168451,331348501

Profile

Bradesco (LATIBEX: XBBDC) is the largest private bank in Brazil and Latin America insurance company,with total assets of R$317.6 billion. It has market capitalization of R$116,7 billion and posted a return on average stockholder's equity of 30.0% in the 9M07. Bradesco is listed on the Sao Paulo, New York and Madrid stock exchanges. In 64 years of history, Braseco has become internationally acknowledged for its solidity and tradition of service excellence. Bradesco was listed on the stock exchange in 1946, and since then has always sought to create value for all interested parties, investingregularly in technological and administrative modernization and constantly seeking new business opportunities, while always maintaining ethical conduct and respect for all citizens and the environment.

It trades on BOVESPA and in the US (OTC).

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 08:58 09/05/2024
Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 09:21 03/05/2024
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre información societaria 11:45 25/04/2024

Analysis

Contacts


Carlos Wagner Firetti
Email: carlos.firetti@bradesco.com.br
Phone: 55-11-2194-0921
IR Manager
Eduardo Braga Poterio
Email: Eduardo.b.poterio@bradesco.com.br
Phone: 55 11 2194 0924
X
17/05/2024 17:28:17
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
18,2652.42002.48008,0651
Copyright® BME 2024
[ https://www.latibex.com ]