Companies

BANCO BRADESCO PREF.

11/08/2020
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 3.4400
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
10/08/2020 - Close
Close price 3.4400
Dif. 2020 -57.27%
Cap. (€ mill.) 15,256.77
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: BANCO BRADESCO PREF.
Ticker: XBBDC
ISIN: BRBBDCACNPR8
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 4,435,106,111
Address: CIDADE DE DEUS S/N-PREDIO NOVO S/N, 60290 SAO PAULO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2020 until 10/082019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)3.44008.05008.55008.42708.2000
Period Last Price (euros)3.42007.80008.55008.42808.4950
Period High Price (euros)7.150010.700010.100010.71009.5030
Period Low Price (euros)2.64006.80005.55007.05003.7900
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)15,256,76532,456,91328,727,39225,740,11022,769,766
Volume (thousands of shares)1115255477993
Turnover (thousands of euros)4024754084,4335,573

Profile

Bradesco (LATIBEX: XBBDC) is the largest private bank in Brazil and Latin America insurance company,with total assets of R$317.6 billion. It has market capitalization of R$116,7 billion and posted a return on average stockholder's equity of 30.0% in the 9M07. Bradesco is listed on the Sao Paulo, New York and Madrid stock exchanges. In 64 years of history, Braseco has become internationally acknowledged for its solidity and tradition of service excellence. Bradesco was listed on the stock exchange in 1946, and since then has always sought to create value for all interested parties, investingregularly in technological and administrative modernization and constantly seeking new business opportunities, while always maintaining ethical conduct and respect for all citizens and the environment.

It trades on BOVESPA and in the US (OTC).

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 10:28 24/07/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 10:39 14/07/2020
Relevant Fact: Información adicional sobre cuentas anuales auditadas 18:45 08/06/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
19/06/2020 11:18Quarterly5 MB Resultados1er Trimestre 2020
14/08/2018 09:16Semi-Annual747 KB Información financiera intermedia
02/11/2017 09:29Quarterly740 KB Resultados tercer trimestre 2017
27/07/2017 14:17Quarterly869 KB II trimestre 2017

Contacts

Director Departamento de RI
Carlos Wagner Firetti
Email: carlos.firetti@bradesco.com.br
Phone: 55-11-2194-0921
Superintendete de RI
Eduardo Braga Poterio
Email: Eduardo.b.poterio@bradesco.com.br
Phone: 55 11 2194 0924
X
11/08/2020 11:12:06
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
11,1913.36003.48001,1501
Copyright® BME 2020
[ http://www.latibex.com ]