Companies

BRADESPAR PREFERENTES

27/11/2020 - Close
Last price 9.1500
Dif. +3.39%
Ref. 8.8500
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume 9
Turnover 9.15
27/11/2020 - Close
Close price 9.1500
Dif. 2020 +8.93%
Cap. (€ mill.) 2,066.64
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: BRADESPAR PREFERENTES
Ticker: XBRPP
ISIN: BRBRAPACNPR2
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 225,862,596
Address: PAULISTA 1450, 13100 SAO PAULO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 5.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2020 until 27/112019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)9.15008.40006.90007.10504.3900
Period Last Price (euros)6.90008.30006.70006.98004.4200
Period High Price (euros)8.80008.30008.90008.11004.6700
Period Low Price (euros)5.00006.10006.35004.04000.6750
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)2,066,6431,865,7121,532,6421,613,012996,639
Volume (thousands of shares)823316524,090
Turnover (thousands of euros)511672463,9025,439

Profile

Bradespar is a modern and dynamic investment company, which tries to create value for its shareholders.It has an active participation in the governance of companies it holds interest in, aiming to generate value to new ventures. Bradespar has capital participation in following companies: Vale do Rio Doce, VBC Energia, Globo Cabo and Scopus Tecnologia.

Bradespar is Listed on The Sao Paulo Stock exchange - Bovespa.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 09:58 06/11/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 08:42 19/10/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 09:08 02/10/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
13/08/2020 12:54Semi-Annual1 MB 2Q2020 Results
14/05/2020 16:14Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020
26/03/2020 21:08Annual2 MB Consolidated Financial Statements 2019
13/11/2019 17:17Quarterly1 MB Resultados 3er Trimestre 2019

Analysis

AuthorReport
Economática Indicadores Financieros BRAP3

Contacts

CEO and IRO
Fernando Jorge Buso Gomes
Email: fernando@bradespar.com
Phone: 55 11 2178 6300
Fax: 55 11 2178 6315
X
27/11/2020 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
11,1188.95009.35001,0701
- - - 10.00004001
Copyright® BME 2020
[ https://www.latibex.com ]