Companies

BRADESPAR PREFERENTES

23/09/2020 - Close
Last price 6.7500
Dif. -2.17%
Ref. 6.9000
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume 7
Turnover 6.75
23/09/2020 - Close
Close price 6.7500
Dif. 2020 -19.64%
Cap. (€ mill.) 1,524.57
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: BRADESPAR PREFERENTES
Ticker: XBRPP
ISIN: BRBRAPACNPR2
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 225,862,596
Address: PAULISTA 1450, 13100 SAO PAULO (BRASIL)

Historical Summary

 2020 until 23/092019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)6.75008.40006.90007.10504.3900
Period Last Price (euros)6.90008.30006.70006.98004.4200
Period High Price (euros)8.80008.30008.90008.11004.6700
Period Low Price (euros)5.00006.10006.35004.04000.6750
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)1,524,5731,865,7121,532,6421,613,012996,639
Volume (thousands of shares)823316524,090
Turnover (thousands of euros)511672463,9025,439

Profile

Bradespar is a modern and dynamic investment company, which tries to create value for its shareholders.It has an active participation in the governance of companies it holds interest in, aiming to generate value to new ventures. Bradespar has capital participation in following companies: Vale do Rio Doce, VBC Energia, Globo Cabo and Scopus Tecnologia.

Bradespar is Listed on The Sao Paulo Stock exchange - Bovespa.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 09:32 17/09/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre operaciones corporativas 11:59 04/08/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
13/08/2020 12:54Semi-Annual1 MB 2Q2020 Results
14/05/2020 16:14Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020
26/03/2020 21:08Annual2 MB Consolidated Financial Statements 2019
13/11/2019 17:17Quarterly1 MB Resultados 3er Trimestre 2019

Contacts

CEO and IRO
Fernando Jorge Buso Gomes
Email: fernando@bradespar.com
Phone: 55 11 2178 6300
Fax: 55 11 2178 6315
X
23/09/2020 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
11,5166.60006.90001,4501
Copyright® BME 2020
[ https://www.latibex.com ]