Companies

BRADESPAR PREFERENTES

17/05/2024 - Close
Last price 3.6600
Dif. +1.10%
Ref. 3.6200
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume 4
Turnover 3.66
17/05/2024 - Close
Close price 3.6600
Dif. 2024 -23.11%
Cap. (€ mill.) 933.69
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: BRADESPAR PREFERENTES
Ticker: XBRPP
ISIN: BRBRAPACNPR2
 
Shares Admitted: 255,106,712
Address: PAULISTA 1450, 13100 SAO PAULO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 5.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2024 until 17/052023202220212020
Period Close Price (euros)3.66004.76005.40004.040010.0000
Period Last Price (euros)3.50004.54005.40004.020010.0000
Period High Price (euros)4.48006.15007.400012.700010.0000
Period Low Price (euros)3.50004.10003.86003.58005.0000
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)933,6911,214,3081,377,576912,4852,258,626
Volume (thousands of shares)292376139
Turnover (thousands of euros)1111133777460

Profile

Bradespar is a modern and dynamic investment company, which tries to create value for its shareholders.It has an active participation in the governance of companies it holds interest in, aiming to generate value to new ventures. Bradespar has capital participation in following companies: Vale do Rio Doce, VBC Energia, Globo Cabo and Scopus Tecnologia.

Bradespar is Listed on The Sao Paulo Stock exchange - Bovespa.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 12:04 16/05/2024
Relevant Fact: Información sobre dividendos 13:44 27/03/2024
Relevant Fact: Información sobre dividendos 15:37 01/11/2023

Analysis

AuthorReport
Economática Indicadores Financieros BRAP3

Contacts

CEO and IRO
Fernando Jorge Buso Gomes
Email: fernando@bradespar.com
Phone: 55 11 2178 6300
Fax: 55 11 2178 6315
X
17/05/2024 17:28:17
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
12,7943.58003.74002,6741
Copyright® BME 2024
[ https://www.latibex.com ]