Companies

BRADESPAR PREFERENTES

27/09/2022
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 4.4800
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
26/09/2022 - Close
Close price 4.4800
Dif. 2022 +10.89%
Cap. (€ mill.) 1,142.88
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: BRADESPAR PREFERENTES
Ticker: XBRPP
ISIN: BRBRAPACNPR2
 
Shares Admitted: 255,106,712
Address: PAULISTA 1450, 13100 SAO PAULO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 5.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2022 until 26/092021202020192018
Period Close Price (euros)4.48004.040010.00008.40006.9000
Period Last Price (euros)4.44004.020010.00008.30006.7000
Period High Price (euros)7.400012.700010.00008.30008.9000
Period Low Price (euros)3.86003.58005.00006.10006.3500
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)1,142,878912,4852,258,6261,865,7121,532,642
Volume (thousands of shares)431392331
Turnover (thousands of euros)2137460167246

Profile

Bradespar is a modern and dynamic investment company, which tries to create value for its shareholders.It has an active participation in the governance of companies it holds interest in, aiming to generate value to new ventures. Bradespar has capital participation in following companies: Vale do Rio Doce, VBC Energia, Globo Cabo and Scopus Tecnologia.

Bradespar is Listed on The Sao Paulo Stock exchange - Bovespa.

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
05/05/2022 12:58Quarterly594 KB Resultados 3T 2021
05/05/2022 12:58Quarterly551 KB Resultados 4T 2021
05/05/2022 12:58Annual860 KB Resultados anuales 2021
05/05/2022 12:57Quarterly459 KB Resultados 2T 2021

Analysis

AuthorReport
Economática Indicadores Financieros BRAP3

Contacts

CEO and IRO
Fernando Jorge Buso Gomes
Email: fernando@bradespar.com
Phone: 55 11 2178 6300
Fax: 55 11 2178 6315
X
27/09/2022 13:29:47
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
14614.34004.56004391
Copyright® BME 2022
[ https://www.latibex.com ]