Companies

BRADESPAR ORDINARIAS

17/06/2024
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 3.1400
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
14/06/2024 - Close
Close price 3.1400
Dif. 2024 -24.88%
Cap. (€ mill.) 433.29
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: BRADESPAR ORDINARIAS
Ticker: XBRPO
ISIN: BRBRAPACNOR5
 
Shares Admitted: 137,989,898
Address: PAULISTA 1450, 13100 SAO PAULO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 5.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2024 until 14/062023202220212020
Period Close Price (euros)3.14004.18004.76003.50008.1500
Period Last Price (euros)3.14004.16004.40003.42008.1500
Period High Price (euros)4.46005.05006.150011.00008.4500
Period Low Price (euros)3.14003.70003.50003.40004.2800
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)433,288576,798656,832427,600995,697
Volume (thousands of shares)77311011914
Turnover (thousands of euros)3041314879888

Profile

Bradespar is a modern and dynamic investment company, which tries to create value for its shareholders.It has an active participation in the governance of companies it holds interest in, aiming to generate value to new ventures. Bradespar has capital participation in following companies: Vale do Rio Doce, VBC Energia, Globo Cabo and Scopus Tecnologia.

Bradespar is Listed on The Sao Paulo Stock exchange - Bovespa.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 12:04 16/05/2024
Relevant Fact: Información sobre dividendos 13:44 27/03/2024
Relevant Fact: Información sobre dividendos 15:37 01/11/2023

Analysis

Contacts

CEO and IRO
Fernando Jorge Buso Gomes
Email: fernando@bradespar.com
Phone: 55 11 2178 6300
Fax: 55 11 2178 6315
X
17/06/2024 13:06:38
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
16633.02003.18006291
Copyright® BME 2024
[ https://www.latibex.com ]