Companies

BRADESPAR ORDINARIAS

26/05/2022
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 4.9400
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
25/05/2022 - Close
Close price 4.9400
Dif. 2022 +41.14%
Cap. (€ mill.) 681.67
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: BRADESPAR ORDINARIAS
Ticker: XBRPO
ISIN: BRBRAPACNOR5
 
Shares Admitted: 137,989,898
Address: PAULISTA 1450, 13100 SAO PAULO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 5.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2022 until 25/052021202020192018
Period Close Price (euros)4.94003.50008.15007.20006.3000
Period Last Price (euros)4.86003.42008.15007.20007.3000
Period High Price (euros)6.150011.00008.45007.20007.3000
Period Low Price (euros)3.50003.40004.28005.20005.5000
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)681,670427,600995,697190,659166,827
Volume (thousands of shares)4519141442
Turnover (thousands of euros)224988884286

Profile

Bradespar is a modern and dynamic investment company, which tries to create value for its shareholders.It has an active participation in the governance of companies it holds interest in, aiming to generate value to new ventures. Bradespar has capital participation in following companies: Vale do Rio Doce, VBC Energia, Globo Cabo and Scopus Tecnologia.

Bradespar is Listed on The Sao Paulo Stock exchange - Bovespa.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Other on financial instruments 08:35 18/05/2022
Formulário de Referência BRADESPAR S.A. EJERCICIO 2022 (DataRef 01/01/2021)

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
05/05/2022 12:58Quarterly594 KB Resultados 3T 2021
05/05/2022 12:58Quarterly551 KB Resultados 4T 2021
05/05/2022 12:58Annual860 KB Resultados anuales 2021
05/05/2022 12:57Quarterly459 KB Resultados 2T 2021

Analysis

Contacts

CEO and IRO
Fernando Jorge Buso Gomes
Email: fernando@bradespar.com
Phone: 55 11 2178 6300
Fax: 55 11 2178 6315
X
26/05/2022 10:53:26
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
14124.86005.10003931
Copyright® BME 2022
[ https://www.latibex.com ]