Companies

BRADESPAR ORDINARIAS

15/04/2021
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 8.9500
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
14/04/2021 - Close
Close price 8.9500
Dif. 2021 +9.82%
Cap. (€ mill.) 1,093.43
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: BRADESPAR ORDINARIAS
Ticker: XBRPO
ISIN: BRBRAPACNOR5
 
Shares Admitted: 122,171,449
Address: PAULISTA 1450, 13100 SAO PAULO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 5.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2021 until 14/042020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)8.95008.15007.20006.30006.1170
Period Last Price (euros)8.55008.15007.20007.30005.9540
Period High Price (euros)9.30008.45007.20007.30006.8700
Period Low Price (euros)8.45004.28005.20005.50003.3930
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)1,093,434995,697190,659166,827749,473
Volume (thousands of shares)2141442177
Turnover (thousands of euros)218884286951

Profile

Bradespar is a modern and dynamic investment company, which tries to create value for its shareholders.It has an active participation in the governance of companies it holds interest in, aiming to generate value to new ventures. Bradespar has capital participation in following companies: Vale do Rio Doce, VBC Energia, Globo Cabo and Scopus Tecnologia.

Bradespar is Listed on The Sao Paulo Stock exchange - Bovespa.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre operaciones corporativas 08:57 26/03/2021
Relevant Fact: 09:39 02/03/2021
Relevant Fact: NEGOCIO Y SITUACIÓN FINANCIERA 19:01 17/02/2021

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
26/03/2021 08:53Annual2 MB Resultados 2020
13/08/2020 12:54Semi-Annual1 MB 2Q2020 Results
14/05/2020 16:14Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020
26/03/2020 21:08Annual2 MB Consolidated Financial Statements 2019

Analysis

Contacts

CEO and IRO
Fernando Jorge Buso Gomes
Email: fernando@bradespar.com
Phone: 55 11 2178 6300
Fax: 55 11 2178 6315
X
15/04/2021 13:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
12308.70009.15002191
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]