Companies

ELETROBRAS PREF.SERIE B

15/04/2021
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 5.1000
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
14/04/2021 - Close
Close price 5.1000
Dif. 2021 -11.30%
Cap. (€ mill.) 1,428.45
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: ELETROBRAS PREF.SERIE B
Ticker: XELTB
ISIN: BRELETACNPB7
 
Shares Admitted: 280,088,314
Address: RUA DA QUITANDA 196, RIO DE JANEIRO
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.75%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.50%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2021 until 14/042020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)5.10005.75008.40006.35005.4170
Period Last Price (euros)5.35005.60007.70005.95005.0520
Period High Price (euros)5.90009.200010.40007.20008.1500
Period Low Price (euros)4.30003.68006.50003.14004.2000
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)1,428,4501,610,5082,230,9041,686,4571,437,872
Volume (thousands of shares)14225371337
Turnover (thousands of euros)681204363502,255

Profile

Centrais Elétricas Brasileiras S.A (“Eletrobras” Latibex: XELTO/XELTB) were constituted by Law No. 3,890-A, of June 11, 1962, as a publicly held company. It has been operating for 58 years in generation, transmission and commercialization of electric power in Brazil and abroad, as well as it has been conducting research and services focused on energy efficiency and development of the Brazilian electricity sector.

 Eletrobras operates in the generation, transmission and commercialization of electric power in the country and contributes to making the Brazilian energy matrix one of the cleanest and most renewable in the world. On December 31, 2019, Brazil reached an installed capacity of 170 GW, of which Eletrobras contributed 30% or 51 GW. Out of this total, 23.6% is equivalent to their proportional participation in projects carried out through Special Purpose Entities (SPEs) and 15.5% comes from shared ventures, including half of Itaipu Binacional's capacity (7,000 MW). 

Around 96% of the Company's installed capacity comes from sources with low greenhouse gas emissions (“GHG”), such as solar, nuclear, wind and hydraulic, thus pursuing the mission and vision of its Strategic Planning. Considering its participation in the country's electric matrix, in 2019, regarding the total sources with low GHG emissions installed, 42% belong to Eletrobras. 

The transmission lines network of the Eletrobras Companies reached, on December 31, 2019, approximately 71 thousand km, of which 64.1 thousand belong to Eletrobras System's corporate lines and 7 thousand km correspond to Eletrobras' participation in SPEs (Specific Purpose Entities). Considering only the basic network of the National Interconnected System (SIN), that means, the voltages of ± 800, 750, ± 600, 525/500, 345 and 230 kV, the Company is responsible for 64.8 thousand km of transmission lines, which represents about 45.25% of the total of lines in Brazil in the referred tensions.

 

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
22/03/2021 10:40Quarterly2 MB Resultados 4T 2020
11/11/2020 14:09Quarterly2 MB Resultados 3º Trimestre 2020 - Anexos
11/11/2020 14:06Quarterly2 MB Resultados 3º Trimestre 2020
12/08/2020 14:11Quarterly1 MB Resultados 2º Trimestre 2020 - Anexos

Contacts

Ombdusman IR
Email: ombudsman-ri@eletrobras.com
Relación con inversores
Paula Prado Rodrigues Couto
Email: paula.rodrigues@eletrobras.com
Phone: 55 21 2514-4627
X
15/04/2021 12:56:47
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
18044.98005.25007621
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]