Companies

AMERICA MOVIL SERIE L

15/04/2021 - 12:32:08
Last price 0.5900
Dif. 0.00%
Ref. 0.5900
High 0.5900
Low 0.5900
Avg. 0.5900
Volume 1
Turnover 0.59
14/04/2021 - Close
Close price 0.5900
Dif. 2021 -1.67%
Cap. (€ mill.) 27,081.32
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: AMERICA MOVIL SERIE L
Ticker: XAMXL
ISIN: MXP001691213
 
Shares Admitted: 45,900,549,455
Address: LAGO ZURICH 245, 11529 MEXICO D.F.
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 1.00%
Market of Origin Closed: 2.00%

Historical Summary

 2021 until 14/042020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)0.59000.60000.71500.62000.7230
Period Last Price (euros)0.58500.60000.71500.62000.7230
Period High Price (euros)0.66000.88000.74000.79000.8100
Period Low Price (euros)0.53000.47000.58000.54000.5650
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)27,081,32427,540,33032,085,24127,833,93931,976,937
Volume (thousands of shares)79729411418825
Turnover (thousands of euros)45438275295586

Profile

América Móvil is the leading supplier of mobile telephone services in México, and through its subsidiary Telcel provides national coverage of mobile telephony, with a network covering 28.2% of the country, including the main cities and around 87.1% of the population. At June 30, 2001, Telcel had 13.2 million subscribers in Mexico and a market share of more than 70%.

América Móvil has subsidiaries and co-investments in the telecoms sector in Guatemala, Ecuador, Argentina, Brazil, Colombia, Venezuela, the US, Puerto Rico, Mexico and Spain. In association with Bell Canada Inc. And SBC International it set up Telecom Americas as the main expansion vehicle in Latin America.


Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Programas de recompra de acciones y autocartera 11:06 14/04/2021
Relevant Fact: Programas de recompra de acciones y autocartera 12:35 12/04/2021
Relevant Fact: Programas de recompra de acciones y autocartera 10:32 14/04/2021

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
07/04/2021 09:54Quarterly785 KB IV Trimestre 2020
10/11/2020 11:49Quarterly807 KB III trimestre 2020
16/07/2020 17:59Quarterly959 KB Q2 2020
20/05/2020 10:06Quarterly916 KB Reporte financiero y operativo I trimestre de 2020

Analysis

Contacts

DANIELA LECUONA TORRAS
Email: daniela.lecuona@americamovil.com
Phone: 5255 2581 4449
Fax: 5255 2581 4422
Relación con Inversionistas
Anna Domínguez González
Email: anna.dominguez@americamovil.com
Phone: 52.55.2581.3935
X
15/04/2021 13:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
17,1000.57500.60006,8001
- - - 0.65002,9021
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]