Companies

AMERICA MOVIL SERIE L

21/10/2021 - Close
Last price 0.7400
Dif. -4.52%
Ref. 0.7750
High 0.7600
Low 0.7600
Avg. 0.7600
Volume 1
Turnover 0.74
21/10/2021 - Close
Close price 0.7400
Dif. 2021 +23.33%
Cap. (€ mill.) 33,448.19
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: AMERICA MOVIL SERIE L
Ticker: XAMXL
ISIN: MXP001691213
 
Shares Admitted: 45,200,255,242
Address: LAGO ZURICH 245, 11529 MEXICO D.F.
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 1.00%
Market of Origin Closed: 2.00%

Historical Summary

 2021 until 21/102020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)0.74000.60000.71500.62000.7230
Period Last Price (euros)0.76000.60000.71500.62000.7230
Period High Price (euros)0.83000.88000.74000.79000.8100
Period Low Price (euros)0.53000.47000.58000.54000.5650
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)33,448,18927,540,33032,085,24127,833,93931,976,937
Volume (thousands of shares)231729411418825
Turnover (thousands of euros)150438275295586

Profile

América Móvil is the leading supplier of mobile telephone services in México, and through its subsidiary Telcel provides national coverage of mobile telephony, with a network covering 28.2% of the country, including the main cities and around 87.1% of the population. At June 30, 2001, Telcel had 13.2 million subscribers in Mexico and a market share of more than 70%.

América Móvil has subsidiaries and co-investments in the telecoms sector in Guatemala, Ecuador, Argentina, Brazil, Colombia, Venezuela, the US, Puerto Rico, Mexico and Spain. In association with Bell Canada Inc. And SBC International it set up Telecom Americas as the main expansion vehicle in Latin America.


Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Información sobre dividendos 08:59 21/10/2021
Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 08:27 20/10/2021
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre información societaria 08:59 19/10/2021

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
20/10/2021 08:56Quarterly863 KB Resultados III trimestre 2021
14/07/2021 09:38Quarterly787 KB Resultados II trimestre 2021
27/04/2021 11:48Quarterly897 KB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2021
07/04/2021 09:54Quarterly785 KB IV Trimestre 2020

Analysis

Contacts

DANIELA LECUONA TORRAS
Email: daniela.lecuona@americamovil.com
Phone: 5255 2581 4449
Fax: 5255 2581 4422
Relación con Inversionistas
Anna Domínguez González
Email: anna.dominguez@americamovil.com
Phone: 52.55.2581.3935
X
21/10/2021 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
114,0000.73000.750013,6001
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]