Companies

AMERICA MOVIL SERIE L

18/01/2021 - Close
Last price 0.5950
Dif. 0.00%
Ref. 0.5950
High 0.5900
Low 0.5900
Avg. 0.5900
Volume 1
Turnover 0.60
15/01/2021 - Close
Close price 0.5950
Dif. 2021 -0.83%
Cap. (€ mill.) 27,310.83
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: AMERICA MOVIL SERIE L
Ticker: XAMXL
ISIN: MXP001691213
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 45,900,549,455
Address: LAGO ZURICH 245, 11529 MEXICO D.F.
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 1.00%
Market of Origin Closed: 2.00%

Historical Summary

 2021 until 15/012020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)0.59500.60000.71500.62000.7230
Period Last Price (euros)0.59500.60000.71500.62000.7230
Period High Price (euros)0.66000.88000.74000.79000.8100
Period Low Price (euros)0.59500.47000.58000.54000.5650
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)27,310,82727,540,33032,085,24127,833,93931,976,937
Volume (thousands of shares)12729411418825
Turnover (thousands of euros)7438275295586

Profile

América Móvil is the leading supplier of mobile telephone services in México, and through its subsidiary Telcel provides national coverage of mobile telephony, with a network covering 28.2% of the country, including the main cities and around 87.1% of the population. At June 30, 2001, Telcel had 13.2 million subscribers in Mexico and a market share of more than 70%.

América Móvil has subsidiaries and co-investments in the telecoms sector in Guatemala, Ecuador, Argentina, Brazil, Colombia, Venezuela, the US, Puerto Rico, Mexico and Spain. In association with Bell Canada Inc. And SBC International it set up Telecom Americas as the main expansion vehicle in Latin America.


Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Convocatorias y acuerdos de Junta y asambleas 15:07 18/01/2021
Relevant Fact: NEGOCIO Y SITUACIÓN FINANCIERA 08:21 11/01/2021
Relevant Fact: NEGOCIO Y SITUACIÓN FINANCIERA 08:36 08/01/2021

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
10/11/2020 11:49Quarterly807 KB III trimestre 2020
16/07/2020 17:59Quarterly959 KB Q2 2020
20/05/2020 10:06Quarterly916 KB Reporte financiero y operativo I trimestre de 2020
25/02/2020 12:59Quarterly558 KB Reporte financiero y operativo IV trimestres 2019

Contacts

DANIELA LECUONA TORRAS
Email: daniela.lecuona@americamovil.com
Phone: 5255 2581 4449
Fax: 5255 2581 4422
Relación con Inversionistas
Anna Domínguez González
Email: anna.dominguez@americamovil.com
Phone: 52.55.2581.3935
X
18/01/2021 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
134,0680.59000.595033,7821
- - - 0.66002,9021
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]