Companies

AMERICA MOVIL SERIE L

11/08/2020
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 0.5400
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
10/08/2020 - Close
Close price 0.5400
Dif. 2020 -24.48%
Cap. (€ mill.) 24,228.85
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: AMERICA MOVIL SERIE L
Ticker: XAMXL
ISIN: MXP001691213
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 44,868,237,439
Address: LAGO ZURICH 245, 11529 MEXICO D.F.
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 1.00%
Market of Origin Closed: 2.00%

Historical Summary

 2020 until 10/082019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)0.54000.71500.62000.72300.5940
Period Last Price (euros)0.54000.71500.62000.72300.5810
Period High Price (euros)0.88000.74000.79000.81000.6970
Period Low Price (euros)0.47000.58000.54000.56500.4840
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)24,228,84832,085,24127,833,93931,976,93726,271,509
Volume (thousands of shares)529411418825127
Turnover (thousands of euros)32827529558672

Profile

América Móvil is the leading supplier of mobile telephone services in México, and through its subsidiary Telcel provides national coverage of mobile telephony, with a network covering 28.2% of the country, including the main cities and around 87.1% of the population. At June 30, 2001, Telcel had 13.2 million subscribers in Mexico and a market share of more than 70%.

América Móvil has subsidiaries and co-investments in the telecoms sector in Guatemala, Ecuador, Argentina, Brazil, Colombia, Venezuela, the US, Puerto Rico, Mexico and Spain. In association with Bell Canada Inc. And SBC International it set up Telecom Americas as the main expansion vehicle in Latin America.


Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Información sobre dividendos 17:26 27/07/2020
Relevant Fact: Información sobre dividendos 12:25 19/06/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
16/07/2020 17:59Quarterly959 KB Q2 2020
20/05/2020 10:06Quarterly916 KB Reporte financiero y operativo I trimestre de 2020
25/02/2020 12:59Quarterly558 KB Reporte financiero y operativo IV trimestres 2019
25/02/2020 12:53Quarterly548 KB Reporte financiero y operativo III trimestres 2019

Analysis

Contacts

DANIELA LECUONA TORRAS
Email: daniela.lecuona@americamovil.com
Phone: 5255 2581 4449
Fax: 5255 2581 4422
Relación con Inversionistas
Anna Domínguez González
Email: anna.dominguez@americamovil.com
Phone: 52.55.2581.3935
X
11/08/2020 12:22:07
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
15,3110.52000.57506,6891
Copyright® BME 2020
[ http://www.latibex.com ]