Companies

AMERICA MOVIL SERIE L

27/09/2022 - 12:27:40
Last price 0.8950
Dif. -1.10%
Ref. 0.9050
High 0.8950
Low 0.8950
Avg. 0.8950
Volume 1
Turnover 0.90
26/09/2022 - Close
Close price 0.9050
Dif. 2022 -2.69%
Cap. (€ mill.) 38,946.11
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: AMERICA MOVIL SERIE L
Ticker: XAMXL
ISIN: MXP001691213
 
Shares Admitted: 43,034,370,496
Address: LAGO ZURICH 245, 11529 MEXICO D.F.
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 1.00%
Market of Origin Closed: 2.00%

Historical Summary

 2022 until 26/092021202020192018
Period Close Price (euros)0.90500.93000.60000.71500.6200
Period Last Price (euros)0.90000.93000.60000.71500.6200
Period High Price (euros)1.06000.94000.88000.74000.7900
Period Low Price (euros)0.77000.53000.47000.58000.5400
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)38,946,10540,940,85827,540,33032,085,24127,833,939
Volume (thousands of shares)272298729411418
Turnover (thousands of euros)248203438275295

Profile

América Móvil is the leading supplier of mobile telephone services in México, and through its subsidiary Telcel provides national coverage of mobile telephony, with a network covering 28.2% of the country, including the main cities and around 87.1% of the population. At June 30, 2001, Telcel had 13.2 million subscribers in Mexico and a market share of more than 70%.

América Móvil has subsidiaries and co-investments in the telecoms sector in Guatemala, Ecuador, Argentina, Brazil, Colombia, Venezuela, the US, Puerto Rico, Mexico and Spain. In association with Bell Canada Inc. And SBC International it set up Telecom Americas as the main expansion vehicle in Latin America.


Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
13/07/2022 11:06Quarterly1 MB Resultados II trimestre 2022
04/05/2022 17:57Quarterly1 MB Resultados I trimestre 2022
04/05/2022 10:47Annual42 MB Informe Anual 2021
09/02/2022 09:29Quarterly862 KB Resultados IV trimestre 2021

Contacts


DANIELA LECUONA TORRAS
Email: daniela.lecuona@americamovil.com
Phone: 5255 2581 4449
Fax: 5255 2581 4422

Anna Domínguez González
Email: anna.dominguez@americamovil.com
Phone: 52.55.2581.3935
X
27/09/2022 13:51:49
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
14,7000.87500.91504,5001
Copyright® BME 2022
[ https://www.latibex.com ]