Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) O.

27/09/2022
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 6.4600
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
26/09/2022 - Close
Close price 6.4600
Dif. 2022 +30.64%
Cap. (€ mill.) 48,078.25
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) O.
Ticker: XPBR
ISIN: BRPETRACNOR9
 
Shares Admitted: 7,442,454,142
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2022 until 26/092021202020192018
Period Close Price (euros)6.46004.94504.50007.05005.5000
Period Last Price (euros)6.54004.85004.46006.90005.2500
Period High Price (euros)8.00005.10007.20007.70007.7000
Period Low Price (euros)4.87003.08002.06005.60003.9400
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)48,078,25436,802,93633,491,04452,469,30240,933,498
Volume (thousands of shares)3,6431,6241,9588512,043
Turnover (thousands of euros)22,8426,6066,6045,88911,397

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
24/02/2022 09:28Annual2 MB Financial Statements 2021
13/05/2021 13:33Quarterly2 MB 1Q2021 Results - Dolar
31/07/2020 10:07Quarterly1 MB Resultados 2T 2020
18/05/2020 09:32Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020

Contacts


Fabrizio Frauches Carega
Email: fabrizio.carega@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 552132246811

PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
27/09/2022 12:53:58
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
16256.40006.64006031
Copyright® BME 2022
[ https://www.latibex.com ]