Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) O.

26/10/2021 - Close
Last price 4.6100
Dif. +1.54%
Ref. 4.5400
High 4.6600
Low 4.6400
Avg. 4.6507
Volume 5
Turnover 4.61
25/10/2021 - Close
Close price 4.5400
Dif. 2021 +0.89%
Cap. (€ mill.) 33,788.74
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) O.
Ticker: XPBR
ISIN: BRPETRACNOR9
 
Shares Admitted: 7,442,454,142
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2021 until 25/102020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)4.54004.50007.05005.50004.1400
Period Last Price (euros)4.50004.46006.90005.25004.1700
Period High Price (euros)5.10007.20007.70007.70005.5100
Period Low Price (euros)3.08002.06005.60003.94003.2800
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)33,788,74233,491,04452,469,30240,933,49830,811,760
Volume (thousands of shares)1,3081,9588512,0431,980
Turnover (thousands of euros)5,1116,6045,88911,3978,981

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre información societaria 08:31 26/10/2021
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre información societaria 14:23 22/10/2021
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre información societaria 14:22 22/10/2021

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
13/05/2021 13:33Quarterly2 MB 1Q2021 Results - Dolar
31/07/2020 10:07Quarterly1 MB Resultados 2T 2020
18/05/2020 09:32Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020
06/11/2019 13:40Quarterly1 MB Informe III trimestre 2019

Analysis

Contacts

Coordinador
Fabrizio Frauches Carega
Email: fabrizio.carega@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 552132246811
PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
26/10/2021 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
14,4254.52004.70004,2561
11,5004.16004.99002,5001
12304.14505.10006,0001
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]