Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) O.

27/01/2023 - Close
Last price 5.4150
Dif. -1.37%
Ref. 5.4900
High 5.4800
Low 5.4200
Avg. 5.4606
Volume 5
Turnover 5.42
27/01/2023 - Close
Close price 5.4150
Dif. 2023 +1.80%
Cap. (€ mill.) 40,300.89
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) O.
Ticker: XPBR
ISIN: BRPETRACNOR9
 
Shares Admitted: 7,442,454,142
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2023 until 27/012022202120202019
Period Close Price (euros)5.41505.31904.94504.50007.0500
Period Last Price (euros)5.42005.31904.85004.46006.9000
Period High Price (euros)5.60008.04005.10007.20007.7000
Period Low Price (euros)4.56004.40003.08002.06005.6000
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)40,300,88939,586,41436,802,93633,491,04452,469,302
Volume (thousands of shares)5976,9271,6241,958851
Turnover (thousands of euros)2,96541,3176,6066,6045,889

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
24/02/2022 09:28Annual2 MB Financial Statements 2021
13/05/2021 13:33Quarterly2 MB 1Q2021 Results - Dolar
31/07/2020 10:07Quarterly1 MB Resultados 2T 2020
18/05/2020 09:32Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020

Contacts


Fabrizio Frauches Carega
Email: fabrizio.carega@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 552132246811

PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
27/01/2023 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
12,5005.39005.44003,6771
Copyright® BME 2023
[ https://www.latibex.com ]