Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) O.

27/10/2020 - Close
Last price 2.9800
Dif. -1.97%
Ref. 3.0400
High 2.9800
Low 2.9800
Avg. 2.9800
Volume 3
Turnover 2.98
26/10/2020 - Close
Close price 3.0400
Dif. 2020 -56.88%
Cap. (€ mill.) 22,625.06
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) O.
Ticker: XPBR
ISIN: BRPETRACNOR9
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 7,442,454,142
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2020 until 26/102019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)3.04007.05005.50004.14004.7510
Period Last Price (euros)3.04006.90005.25004.17004.9400
Period High Price (euros)7.20007.70007.70005.51005.7800
Period Low Price (euros)2.06005.60003.94003.28001.2950
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)22,625,06152,469,30240,933,49830,811,76035,359,100
Volume (thousands of shares)1,7058512,0431,9806,697
Turnover (thousands of euros)5,5495,88911,3978,98118,377

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre información societaria 16:32 27/10/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 16:30 27/10/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre operaciones financieras 17:18 23/10/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
31/07/2020 10:07Quarterly1 MB Resultados 2T 2020
18/05/2020 09:32Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020
06/11/2019 13:40Quarterly1 MB Informe III trimestre 2019
12/08/2019 10:17Semi-Annual997 KB Estados Financieros Intermedios no auditados

Contacts

Coordinador
Fabrizio Frauches Carega
Email: fabrizio.carega@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 552132246811
PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
27/10/2020 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
16,8502.92003.02006,6231
- - - 3.10007991
- - - 3.50009001
- - - 3.56001901
- - - 3.90003001
Copyright® BME 2020
[ https://www.latibex.com ]