Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) O.

17/06/2024 - 11:30:17
Last price 6.6510
Dif. -1.03%
Ref. 6.7200
High 6.6510
Low 6.6510
Avg. 6.6510
Volume 7
Turnover 6.65
14/06/2024 - Close
Close price 6.7200
Dif. 2024 -10.64%
Cap. (€ mill.) 50,013.29
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) O.
Ticker: XPBR
ISIN: BRPETRACNOR9
 
Shares Admitted: 7,442,454,142
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2024 until 14/062023202220212020
Period Close Price (euros)6.72007.52005.31904.94504.5000
Period Last Price (euros)6.58007.41005.31904.85004.4600
Period High Price (euros)8.60007.92008.04005.10007.2000
Period Low Price (euros)6.58004.50004.40003.08002.0600
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)50,013,29255,967,25539,586,41436,802,93633,491,044
Volume (thousands of shares)2,9944,5556,9271,6241,958
Turnover (thousands of euros)22,43225,05241,3176,6066,604

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
10/11/2023 08:07Quarterly1 MB ITR 3Q23
04/08/2023 07:51Quarterly1 MB Finantial Performance 2Q23
12/05/2023 08:26Quarterly1010 KB Petrobras Financial Statements ITR 1Q23 (Reais
24/02/2022 09:28Annual2 MB Financial Statements 2021

Analysis

Contacts


Fabrizio Frauches Carega
Email: fabrizio.carega@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 552132246811

PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
17/06/2024 12:06:28
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
11,7006.65008.00001,0882
Copyright® BME 2024
[ https://www.latibex.com ]