Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.

27/11/2020 - Close
Last price 4.0400
Dif. +0.50%
Ref. 4.0200
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume 4
Turnover 4.04
27/11/2020 - Close
Close price 4.0400
Dif. 2020 -39.70%
Cap. (€ mill.) 22,632.25
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.
Ticker: XPBRA
ISIN: BRPETRACNPR6
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 5,602,042,788
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2020 until 27/112019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)4.04006.70005.00003.91204.2150
Period Last Price (euros)3.98006.70004.98003.80004.0200
Period High Price (euros)6.75006.95007.10005.00005.5000
Period Low Price (euros)2.10005.10003.32003.10100.9300
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)22,632,25337,533,68728,010,21421,915,19123,612,610
Volume (thousands of shares)1,2848132,7542,6048,411
Turnover (thousands of euros)4,3365,01814,25011,18217,184

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 16:19 27/11/2020
Relevant Fact: Presentaciones de Planes estratégicos, proyectos y previsiones 11:11 26/11/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 11:08 26/11/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
31/07/2020 10:07Quarterly1 MB Resultados 2T 2020
18/05/2020 09:32Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020
06/11/2019 13:40Quarterly1 MB Informe III trimestre 2019
12/08/2019 10:17Semi-Annual997 KB Estados Financieros Intermedios no auditados

Analysis

AuthorReport
Economática Indicadores Financieros PETR4

Contacts

Coordinador
Fabrizio Frauches Carega
Email: fabrizio.carega@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 552132246811
PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
27/11/2020 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
15,0513.96004.10004,8791
13013.9400- - -
110,0003.8800- - -
12,0003.6600- - -
Copyright® BME 2020
[ https://www.latibex.com ]