Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.

23/09/2020 - Close
Last price 3.2200
Dif. -2.42%
Ref. 3.3000
High 3.1400
Low 3.1200
Avg. 3.1395
Volume 3
Turnover 3.22
23/09/2020 - Close
Close price 3.2200
Dif. 2020 -51.94%
Cap. (€ mill.) 18,038.58
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.
Ticker: XPBRA
ISIN: BRPETRACNPR6
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 5,602,042,788
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2020 until 23/092019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)3.22006.70005.00003.91204.2150
Period Last Price (euros)3.14006.70004.98003.80004.0200
Period High Price (euros)6.75006.95007.10005.00005.5000
Period Low Price (euros)2.10005.10003.32003.10100.9300
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)18,038,57837,533,68728,010,21421,915,19123,612,610
Volume (thousands of shares)1,1788132,7542,6048,411
Turnover (thousands of euros)3,9705,01814,25011,18217,184

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre operaciones financieras 09:55 23/09/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre operaciones financieras 09:53 23/09/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 09:35 22/09/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
31/07/2020 10:07Quarterly1 MB Resultados 2T 2020
18/05/2020 09:32Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020
06/11/2019 13:40Quarterly1 MB Informe III trimestre 2019
12/08/2019 10:17Semi-Annual997 KB Estados Financieros Intermedios no auditados

Analysis

AuthorReport
Economática Indicadores Financieros PETR4

Contacts

Coordinador
Fabrizio Frauches Carega
Email: fabrizio.carega@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 552132246811
PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
23/09/2020 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
110,0003.16003.26006,1351
216,3703.1400- - -
110,0003.0600- - -
113.0000- - -
Copyright® BME 2020
[ https://www.latibex.com ]