Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.

26/05/2022
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 6.3400
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
25/05/2022 - Close
Close price 6.3400
Dif. 2022 +38.58%
Cap. (€ mill.) 35,516.95
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.
Ticker: XPBRA
ISIN: BRPETRACNPR6
 
Shares Admitted: 5,602,042,788
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2022 until 25/052021202020192018
Period Close Price (euros)6.34004.57504.40006.70005.0000
Period Last Price (euros)6.20504.50004.30006.70004.9800
Period High Price (euros)7.17004.99006.75006.95007.1000
Period Low Price (euros)4.08003.10002.10005.10003.3200
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)35,516,95125,629,34624,648,98837,533,68728,010,214
Volume (thousands of shares)1,1417941,3508132,754
Turnover (thousands of euros)6,3363,3444,6185,01814,250

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
24/02/2022 09:28Annual2 MB Financial Statements 2021
13/05/2021 13:33Quarterly2 MB 1Q2021 Results - Dolar
31/07/2020 10:07Quarterly1 MB Resultados 2T 2020
18/05/2020 09:32Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020

Analysis

AuthorReport
Economática Indicadores Financieros PETR4

Contacts


Fabrizio Frauches Carega
Email: fabrizio.carega@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 552132246811

PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
26/05/2022 10:30:51
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
16446.22006.46006201
Copyright® BME 2022
[ https://www.latibex.com ]