Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.

27/09/2022
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 5.8300
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
26/09/2022 - Close
Close price 5.8300
Dif. 2022 +27.43%
Cap. (€ mill.) 32,659.91
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.
Ticker: XPBRA
ISIN: BRPETRACNPR6
 
Shares Admitted: 5,602,042,788
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2022 until 26/092021202020192018
Period Close Price (euros)5.83004.57504.40006.70005.0000
Period Last Price (euros)6.00004.50004.30006.70004.9800
Period High Price (euros)7.24004.99006.75006.95007.1000
Period Low Price (euros)4.08003.10002.10005.10003.3200
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)32,659,90925,629,34624,648,98837,533,68728,010,214
Volume (thousands of shares)1,7127941,3508132,754
Turnover (thousands of euros)9,6523,3444,6185,01814,250

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
24/02/2022 09:28Annual2 MB Financial Statements 2021
13/05/2021 13:33Quarterly2 MB 1Q2021 Results - Dolar
31/07/2020 10:07Quarterly1 MB Resultados 2T 2020
18/05/2020 09:32Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020

Analysis

AuthorReport
Economática Indicadores Financieros PETR4

Contacts


Fabrizio Frauches Carega
Email: fabrizio.carega@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 552132246811

PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
27/09/2022 13:44:33
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
16935.78006.00006671
Copyright® BME 2022
[ https://www.latibex.com ]