Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.

17/05/2024 - Close
Last price 6.8160
Dif. -2.36%
Ref. 6.9810
High 7.0990
Low 6.7210
Avg. 6.8295
Volume 7
Turnover 6.82
17/05/2024 - Close
Close price 6.8160
Dif. 2024 -4.00%
Cap. (€ mill.) 38,183.52
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.
Ticker: XPBRA
ISIN: BRPETRACNPR6
 
Shares Admitted: 5,602,042,788
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2024 until 17/052023202220212020
Period Close Price (euros)6.81607.10004.80004.57504.4000
Period Last Price (euros)6.80007.00004.50004.50004.3000
Period High Price (euros)8.48007.32607.30004.99006.7500
Period Low Price (euros)6.44003.98003.90003.10002.1000
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)38,183,52439,774,50426,889,80525,629,34624,648,988
Volume (thousands of shares)1,2283,4952,9217941,350
Turnover (thousands of euros)9,27217,50515,5883,3444,618

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Presentaciones de resultados a prensa, analistas e inversores y sus convocatorias 10:24 15/05/2024
Relevant Fact: 10:23 15/05/2024

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
10/11/2023 08:07Quarterly1 MB ITR 3Q23
04/08/2023 07:51Quarterly1 MB Finantial Performance 2Q23
12/05/2023 08:26Quarterly1010 KB Petrobras Financial Statements ITR 1Q23 (Reais
24/02/2022 09:28Annual2 MB Financial Statements 2021

Analysis

AuthorReport
Economática Indicadores Financieros PETR4

Contacts


Fabrizio Frauches Carega
Email: fabrizio.carega@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 552132246811

PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
17/05/2024 17:28:17
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
22,0896.75106.88002,9071
Copyright® BME 2024
[ https://www.latibex.com ]