Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.

14/10/2026 - Close
Last price 9.5100
Dif. +0.65%
Ref. 9.4490
High 9.7000
Low 9.6000
Avg. 9.6614
Volume 10
Turnover 9.51
14/10/2026 - Close
Close price 9.5100
Dif. 2026 +91.93%
Cap. (€ mill.) 53,275.43
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.
Ticker: XPBRA
ISIN: BRPETRACNPR6
 
Shares Admitted: 5,602,042,788
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 4.00%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2026 until 14/102025202420232022
Period Close Price (euros)9.51004.95505.88507.10004.8000
Period Last Price (euros)9.70004.90005.78007.00004.5000
Period High Price (euros)9.70007.00008.48007.32607.3000
Period Low Price (euros)4.83004.70005.70003.98003.9000
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)53,275,42727,758,12232,968,02239,774,50426,889,805
Volume (thousands of shares)5,48011,2353,9583,4952,921
Turnover (thousands of euros)40,17259,31626,40017,50515,588

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Presentaciones de resultados a prensa, analistas e inversores y sus convocatorias 13:50 14/10/2026
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 13:46 14/10/2026

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
07/08/2026 10:58Semi-Annual1 MB Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Interim H1 2026
07/08/2026 10:58Semi-Annual1 MB Interim Financial Information
12/05/2026 18:57Quarterly1 MB Petrobras Financial Statements 1Q26 (USD)
09/03/2026 11:44Quarterly3 MB Petrobras Financial Statements 4Q25 (USD)

Analysis

AuthorReport
Economática Indicadores Financieros PETR4

Contacts

Manager
Fernanda Bianchini Egert
Email: fernandabianchini@petrobras.com.br

PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
14/10/2026 17:29:50
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
14,0009.30109.71902,0002
Copyright® BME 2026
[ https://www.latibex.com ]