Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.

26/02/2021 - Close
Last price 3.3600
Dif. -8.70%
Ref. 3.6800
High 3.4800
Low 3.4800
Avg. 3.4800
Volume 3
Turnover 3.36
26/02/2021 - Close
Close price 3.3600
Dif. 2021 -23.64%
Cap. (€ mill.) 18,822.86
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.
Ticker: XPBRA
ISIN: BRPETRACNPR6
 
Shares Admitted: 5,602,042,788
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2021 until 26/022020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)3.36004.40006.70005.00003.9120
Period Last Price (euros)3.48004.30006.70004.98003.8000
Period High Price (euros)4.66006.75006.95007.10005.0000
Period Low Price (euros)3.30002.10005.10003.32003.1010
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)18,822,86424,648,98837,533,68728,010,21421,915,191
Volume (thousands of shares)1831,3508132,7542,604
Turnover (thousands of euros)7724,6185,01814,25011,182

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: NEGOCIO Y SITUACIÓN FINANCIERA 18:04 26/02/2021
Relevant Fact: NEGOCIO Y SITUACIÓN FINANCIERA 17:50 26/02/2021
Relevant Fact: OPERACIONES FINANCIERAS 17:48 26/02/2021

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
31/07/2020 10:07Quarterly1 MB Resultados 2T 2020
18/05/2020 09:32Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020
06/11/2019 13:40Quarterly1 MB Informe III trimestre 2019
12/08/2019 10:17Semi-Annual997 KB Estados Financieros Intermedios no auditados

Analysis

AuthorReport
Economática Indicadores Financieros PETR4

Contacts

Coordinador
Fabrizio Frauches Carega
Email: fabrizio.carega@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 552132246811
PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
26/02/2021 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
16,0613.30003.42005,8481
110,0003.12003.96006501
- - - 4.06006501
- - - 4.50006001
- - - 4.70001,0001
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]