Companies

PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.

08/02/2023 - Close
Last price 4.6500
Dif. -2.00%
Ref. 4.7450
High 4.8300
Low 4.7600
Avg. 4.7747
Volume 5
Turnover 4.65
08/02/2023 - Close
Close price 4.6500
Dif. 2023 -3.13%
Cap. (€ mill.) 26,049.50
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: PETROLEO BRASILEIRO(PETROBRAS) P.
Ticker: XPBRA
ISIN: BRPETRACNPR6
 
Shares Admitted: 5,602,042,788
Address: REPUBLICA DO CHILE 65, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2023 until 8/022022202120202019
Period Close Price (euros)4.65004.80004.57504.40006.7000
Period Last Price (euros)4.76004.50004.50004.30006.7000
Period High Price (euros)5.20007.30004.99006.75006.9500
Period Low Price (euros)3.98003.90003.10002.10005.1000
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)26,049,49926,889,80525,629,34624,648,98837,533,687
Volume (thousands of shares)4662,9217941,350813
Turnover (thousands of euros)2,07415,5883,3444,6185,018

Profile

PETROBRAS (Latibex: XBPR/XBPRA), one of the largest energy company in the world, works in the exploration, production, refining, marketing and transportation of oil and petroliferous products. With more than 2 millons barrels a day and 9.300 millons barrels of stocks (91% in Brasil and 9% in oil fields in North America, South America and Western Africa) PETROBRAS ranks as the world's sixth biggest energy company quoted in the Stock Exchange.

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
24/02/2022 09:28Annual2 MB Financial Statements 2021
13/05/2021 13:33Quarterly2 MB 1Q2021 Results - Dolar
31/07/2020 10:07Quarterly1 MB Resultados 2T 2020
18/05/2020 09:32Quarterly1 MB Resultados 1er Trimestre 2020

Analysis

AuthorReport
Economática Indicadores Financieros PETR4

Contacts


Fabrizio Frauches Carega
Email: fabrizio.carega@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 552132246811

PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S/A .
Email: petroinvest@petrobras.com.br
Phone: 55 21 3224 1510 / 55 21 3224 9947
Fax: 55 21 3224 6055
X
08/02/2023 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
14,3864.56004.74004,2201
Copyright® BME 2023
[ https://www.latibex.com ]