Companies

USIMINAS PREF. SERIE A

27/10/2020 - Close
Last price 1.7500
Dif. 0.00%
Ref. 1.7500
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume 2
Turnover 1.75
27/10/2020 - Close
Close price 1.7500
Dif. 2020 -10.26%
Cap. (€ mill.) 899.23
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: USIMINAS PREF. SERIE A
Ticker: XUSI
ISIN: BRUSIMACNPA6
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 513,847,837
Address: RUA PROF.JOSE VIEIRA MENDONÇA S/N, BELO HORIZONTE (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2020 until 27/102019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)1.75001.95002.06002.27101.1950
Period Last Price (euros)1.70001.95001.95002.27001.1950
Period High Price (euros)2.32002.34003.08002.80001.3700
Period Low Price (euros)0.72501.63001.61001.00500.1870
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)899,2341,001,7111,057,4011,243,919654,550
Volume (thousands of shares)1511708362,88210,136
Turnover (thousands of euros)1853402,0084,5615,440

Profile

USIMINAS (Latibex: XUSI, XUSIO) is the largest iron and steel industry in Brazil. This company leads the USIMINAS system which is one of the twenty most important iron and steel complex in the world. It gathers firms which operates in iron and steel industry and trade where steel has a strategic position. USIMINAS' production capacity is of 9,5 millons tons of steel a year. In 2004, the company reached a turnover of 4.200 millons dollars and a net profit of 1.000 millons dollars.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Participaciones significativas 09:23 13/10/2020
Relevant Fact: Composición de otros órganos de gestión y control 09:01 13/10/2020
Relevant Fact: Presentaciones de resultados a prensa, analistas e inversores y sus convocatorias 17:01 08/10/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
03/08/2020 17:18Annual10 MB Financials FY 2019
31/07/2020 09:56Quarterly430 KB Resultados 2T 2020
03/06/2020 16:21Annual14 MB Informe Anual 2019
20/05/2020 16:08Annual732 KB Informe Anual 2019

Contacts

IR
Danielle Aparecida Pinto Maia
Email: danielle.aparecida@usiminas.com
Phone: +55 3499-8148
Head of IR
Leonardo Karam Rosa
Email: leonardo.rosa@usiminas.com
Phone: 55 31 3499 8550
Fax: 55 31 3499 9357
X
27/10/2020 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
111,5611.73001.770011,3001
Copyright® BME 2020
[ https://www.latibex.com ]