Companies

USIMINAS PREF. SERIE A

17/06/2024
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 1.2900
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
14/06/2024 - Close
Close price 1.2900
Dif. 2024 -19.38%
Cap. (€ mill.) 706.69
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: USIMINAS PREF. SERIE A
Ticker: XUSI
ISIN: BRUSIMACNPA6
 
Shares Admitted: 547,818,424
Address: AVENIDA DO CONTORNO 6594, BELO HORIZONTE (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2024 until 14/062023202220212020
Period Close Price (euros)1.29001.60001.29002.44002.2800
Period Last Price (euros)1.26001.63001.30002.30002.1600
Period High Price (euros)2.02001.73002.86003.66002.3200
Period Low Price (euros)1.26001.16001.24001.92000.7250
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)706,686876,509706,6861,336,6771,249,026
Volume (thousands of shares)261237327884217
Turnover (thousands of euros)4143346232,469329

Profile

USIMINAS (Latibex: XUSI, XUSIO) is the largest iron and steel industry in Brazil. This company leads the USIMINAS system which is one of the twenty most important iron and steel complex in the world. It gathers firms which operates in iron and steel industry and trade where steel has a strategic position. USIMINAS' production capacity is of 9,5 millons tons of steel a year. In 2004, the company reached a turnover of 4.200 millons dollars and a net profit of 1.000 millons dollars.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 08:57 24/05/2024
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre información societaria 08:40 16/05/2024
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 11:50 14/05/2024

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
21/02/2024 08:51Quarterly1 MB 4Q23 Earnings Release
30/09/2023 09:35Quarterly805 KB 3Q23 Earnings Release
30/06/2023 09:34Quarterly484 KB 2Q23 Earnings Release
20/04/2023 10:09Quarterly588 KB 1Q23 Earnings Release

Analysis

Contacts

IR
Danielle Aparecida Pinto Maia
Email: danielle.aparecida@usiminas.com
Phone: +55 3499-8148
Head of IR
Leonardo Karam Rosa
Email: leonardo.rosa@usiminas.com
Phone: 55 31 3499 8550
Fax: 55 31 3499 9357
X
17/06/2024 11:19:27
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
13,1751.26001.31003,0541
Copyright® BME 2024
[ https://www.latibex.com ]