Companies

USIMINAS PREF. SERIE A

22/01/2021 - Close
Last price 2.1000
Dif. -1.87%
Ref. 2.1400
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume 2
Turnover 2.10
22/01/2021 - Close
Close price 2.1000
Dif. 2021 -7.89%
Cap. (€ mill.) 1,150.42
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: USIMINAS PREF. SERIE A
Ticker: XUSI
ISIN: BRUSIMACNPA6
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 547,818,424
Address: RUA PROF.JOSE VIEIRA MENDONÇA S/N, BELO HORIZONTE (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2021 until 22/012020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)2.10002.28001.95002.06002.2710
Period Last Price (euros)2.14002.16001.95001.95002.2700
Period High Price (euros)2.46002.32002.34003.08002.8000
Period Low Price (euros)2.14000.72501.63001.61001.0050
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)1,150,4191,249,0261,001,7111,057,4011,243,919
Volume (thousands of shares)2682171708362,882
Turnover (thousands of euros)6653293402,0084,561

Profile

USIMINAS (Latibex: XUSI, XUSIO) is the largest iron and steel industry in Brazil. This company leads the USIMINAS system which is one of the twenty most important iron and steel complex in the world. It gathers firms which operates in iron and steel industry and trade where steel has a strategic position. USIMINAS' production capacity is of 9,5 millons tons of steel a year. In 2004, the company reached a turnover of 4.200 millons dollars and a net profit of 1.000 millons dollars.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: NEGOCIO Y SITUACIÓN FINANCIERA 08:14 22/01/2021
Relevant Fact: Convocatorias y acuerdos de Junta y asambleas 11:30 14/01/2021
Relevant Fact: Convocatorias y acuerdos de Junta y asambleas 08:04 30/12/2020

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
29/10/2020 12:22Quarterly473 KB Resultados 3er Trimestre 2020
03/08/2020 17:18Annual10 MB Financials FY 2019
31/07/2020 09:56Quarterly430 KB Resultados 2T 2020
03/06/2020 16:21Annual14 MB Informe Anual 2019

Contacts

IR
Danielle Aparecida Pinto Maia
Email: danielle.aparecida@usiminas.com
Phone: +55 3499-8148
Head of IR
Leonardo Karam Rosa
Email: leonardo.rosa@usiminas.com
Phone: 55 31 3499 8550
Fax: 55 31 3499 9357
X
22/01/2021 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
19,6162.08002.12009,4341
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]