Companies

USIMINAS PREF. SERIE A

26/05/2022
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 2.2400
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
25/05/2022 - Close
Close price 2.2400
Dif. 2022 -8.20%
Cap. (€ mill.) 1,227.11
Data Delayed 15 minutes.
Other Issuer shares

Security

Security name: USIMINAS PREF. SERIE A
Ticker: XUSI
ISIN: BRUSIMACNPA6
 
Shares Admitted: 547,818,424
Address: AVENIDA DO CONTORNO 6594, BELO HORIZONTE (BRASIL)
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 2.50%
Market of Origin Closed: 4.00%
Contacts
Rui Borges de Sousa
Email: rui.sousa@aurigasv.es
Manuel Ortí
Email: manuel.orti@aurigasv.es

Historical Summary

 2022 until 25/052021202020192018
Period Close Price (euros)2.24002.44002.28001.95002.0600
Period Last Price (euros)2.24002.30002.16001.95001.9500
Period High Price (euros)2.86003.66002.32002.34003.0800
Period Low Price (euros)1.85001.92000.72501.63001.6100
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)1,227,1131,336,6771,249,0261,001,7111,057,401
Volume (thousands of shares)111884217170836
Turnover (thousands of euros)2792,4693293402,008

Profile

USIMINAS (Latibex: XUSI, XUSIO) is the largest iron and steel industry in Brazil. This company leads the USIMINAS system which is one of the twenty most important iron and steel complex in the world. It gathers firms which operates in iron and steel industry and trade where steel has a strategic position. USIMINAS' production capacity is of 9,5 millons tons of steel a year. In 2004, the company reached a turnover of 4.200 millons dollars and a net profit of 1.000 millons dollars.

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
09/05/2022 13:12Quarterly553 KB Resultados 3T 2021
09/05/2022 13:12Annual718 KB Resultados 4T 2021 y anuales 2021
09/05/2022 13:11Quarterly527 KB Resultados 2T 2021
20/04/2022 14:05Quarterly1 MB 1Q22

Analysis

Contacts

IR
Danielle Aparecida Pinto Maia
Email: danielle.aparecida@usiminas.com
Phone: +55 3499-8148
Head of IR
Leonardo Karam Rosa
Email: leonardo.rosa@usiminas.com
Phone: 55 31 3499 8550
Fax: 55 31 3499 9357
X
26/05/2022 08:45:29
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
- - - 4.00004,1001
Copyright® BME 2022
[ https://www.latibex.com ]