Companies

VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B

15/04/2021
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 0.1700
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
14/04/2021 - Close
Close price 0.1700
Dif. 2021 +45.30%
Cap. (€ mill.) 415.34
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B
Ticker: XVOLB
ISIN: PEP648014202
 
Shares Admitted: 2,443,157,621
Address: AV GREGORIO ESCOBEDO 710, 11000 LIMA (PERU)

Historical Summary

 2021 until 14/042020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)0.17000.11700.11500.14000.3100
Period Last Price (euros)0.17000.11700.11500.14000.3100
Period High Price (euros)0.19500.13200.18000.35000.4200
Period Low Price (euros)0.08650.04800.08050.11100.1940
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)415,337285,849280,963342,042757,379
Volume (thousands of shares)4707905121,3111,823
Turnover (thousands of euros)676567293452

Profile

Volcan Compañía Minera is the larger producer of zinc concentrate of
Perú and one of the five largest companies worldwide. Also is the first
producer of lead concentrate in the country and the second producer of
silver.

Currently, the company has mine propierties totalling 74.426 hectares as
well as 5 concentrator plants with a total daily capacity of 13.400 tons,
in adittion to the production of copper cathodes.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 11:15 07/04/2021
Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 11:09 07/04/2021
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 10:54 07/04/2021

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
22/03/2021 10:06Annual3 MB Memoria 2020
22/03/2021 10:05Annual810 KB Resultados 2020 Individuales
22/03/2021 10:04Annual875 KB Resultados 2020 Consolidados
06/11/2020 09:43Quarterly421 KB Información financiera individual no auditada a 30 de septiembre de 2020

Contacts

Jorge Luis Cotrina Luna
Email: lcotrina@volcan.com.pe
Phone: (511) 416-7133
X
15/04/2021 12:20:37
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
15,0000.13500.17603,0001
14,0000.13000.19008,7801
- - - 0.192034,8001
- - - 0.19807,0001
- - - 0.210018,0001
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]