Companies

VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B

21/10/2021 - Close
Last price 0.1430
Dif. 0.00%
Ref. 0.1430
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover 0.14
21/10/2021 - Close
Close price 0.1430
Dif. 2021 +22.22%
Cap. (€ mill.) 349.37
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B
Ticker: XVOLB
ISIN: PEP648014202
 
Shares Admitted: 2,443,157,621
Address: AV GREGORIO ESCOBEDO 710, 11000 LIMA (PERU)

Historical Summary

 2021 until 21/102020201920182017
Period Close Price (euros)0.14300.11700.11500.14000.3100
Period Last Price (euros)0.14300.11700.11500.14000.3100
Period High Price (euros)0.19500.13200.18000.35000.4200
Period Low Price (euros)0.08650.04800.08050.11100.1940
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)349,372285,849280,963342,042757,379
Volume (thousands of shares)5357905121,3111,823
Turnover (thousands of euros)766567293452

Profile

Volcan Compañía Minera is the larger producer of zinc concentrate of
Perú and one of the five largest companies worldwide. Also is the first
producer of lead concentrate in the country and the second producer of
silver.

Currently, the company has mine propierties totalling 74.426 hectares as
well as 5 concentrator plants with a total daily capacity of 13.400 tons,
in adittion to the production of copper cathodes.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre información societaria 09:56 29/06/2021
Relevant Fact: Calificaciones crediticias 09:54 29/06/2021
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre operaciones financieras 12:48 17/05/2021

Contacts

Jorge Luis Cotrina Luna
Email: lcotrina@volcan.com.pe
Phone: (511) 416-7133
X
21/10/2021 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
- - - 0.17904,0141
- - - 0.181022,9381
- - - 0.24007,0001
- - - 0.264020,0002
- - - 0.50005921
Copyright® BME 2021
[ https://www.latibex.com ]