Companies

VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B

16/07/2024 - 14:17:34
Last price 0.0450
Dif. -10.00%
Ref. 0.0500
High 0.0450
Low 0.0450
Avg. 0.0450
Volume -
Turnover 0.05
15/07/2024 - Close
Close price 0.0500
Dif. 2024 -33.77%
Cap. (€ mill.) 122.16
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B
Ticker: XVOLB
ISIN: PEP648014202
 
Shares Admitted: 2,443,157,622
Address: AV GREGORIO ESCOBEDO 710, 11000 LIMA (PERU)

Historical Summary

 2024 until 15/072023202220212020
Period Close Price (euros)0.05000.07550.11500.14900.1170
Period Last Price (euros)0.05000.07550.12000.14900.1170
Period High Price (euros)0.09500.12400.21000.19500.1320
Period Low Price (euros)0.04700.06600.09400.08650.0480
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)122,158184,458280,963364,030285,849
Volume (thousands of shares)514849316600790
Turnover (thousands of euros)3480468365

Profile

Volcan Compañía Minera is the larger producer of zinc concentrate of
Perú and one of the five largest companies worldwide. Also is the first
producer of lead concentrate in the country and the second producer of
silver.

Currently, the company has mine propierties totalling 74.426 hectares as
well as 5 concentrator plants with a total daily capacity of 13.400 tons,
in adittion to the production of copper cathodes.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 13:13 12/07/2024
Notice from Latibex: Transformaciones, fusiones, escisiones y disoluciones 08:16 10/07/2024
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre operaciones financieras 07:11 05/07/2024

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
02/04/2024 09:16Annual10 MB Memoria Anual 2023
28/02/2024 09:04Annual9 MB Memoria 2023 Preliminar
23/02/2024 08:36Quarterly2 MB RESULTS RELEASE 2023 and 4Q23
03/05/2023 09:07Quarterly473 KB Información financiera intermedia no auditada 1T 2023 y 2022

Contacts


Jorge Luis Cotrina Luna
Email: lcotrina@volcan.com.pe
Phone: (511) 416-7133
X
16/07/2024 16:51:54
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
110,0000.04500.05402,0001
Copyright® BME 2024
[ https://www.latibex.com ]