Companies

VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B

27/10/2020 - Close
Last price 0.0835
Dif. 0.00%
Ref. 0.0835
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover 0.08
26/10/2020 - Close
Close price 0.0835
Dif. 2020 -27.39%
Cap. (€ mill.) 204.00
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B
Ticker: XVOLB
ISIN: PEP648014202
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 2,443,157,621
Address: AV GREGORIO ESCOBEDO 710, 11000 LIMA (PERU)

Historical Summary

 2020 until 26/102019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)0.08350.11500.14000.31000.1900
Period Last Price (euros)0.08350.11500.14000.31000.2000
Period High Price (euros)0.13200.18000.35000.42000.2200
Period Low Price (euros)0.04800.08050.11100.19400.0980
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)204,004280,963342,042757,379464,200
Volume (thousands of shares)4355121,3111,8231,033
Turnover (thousands of euros)3567293452164

Profile

Volcan Compañía Minera is the larger producer of zinc concentrate of
Perú and one of the five largest companies worldwide. Also is the first
producer of lead concentrate in the country and the second producer of
silver.

Currently, the company has mine propierties totalling 74.426 hectares as
well as 5 concentrator plants with a total daily capacity of 13.400 tons,
in adittion to the production of copper cathodes.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 09:45 15/10/2020
Relevant Fact: Calificaciones crediticias 10:00 16/09/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 09:45 15/09/2020

Contacts

Jorge Luis Cotrina Luna
Email: lcotrina@volcan.com.pe
Phone: (511) 416-7133
X
27/10/2020 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
18,0000.05000.083516,3861
- - - 0.089014,8981
- - - 0.09801,5331
- - - 0.100014,1171
- - - 0.11004,0001
Copyright® BME 2020
[ https://www.latibex.com ]