Companies

VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B

11/08/2020
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 0.1150
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
10/08/2020 - Close
Close price 0.1150
Dif. 2020 0.00%
Cap. (€ mill.) 280.96
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B
Ticker: XVOLB
ISIN: PEP648014202
Trading Unit: 1
Shares Admitted: 2,443,157,621
Address: AV GREGORIO ESCOBEDO 710, 11000 LIMA (PERU)

Historical Summary

 2020 until 10/082019201820172016
Period Close Price (euros)0.11500.11500.14000.31000.1900
Period Last Price (euros)0.11500.11500.14000.31000.2000
Period High Price (euros)0.13200.18000.35000.42000.2200
Period Low Price (euros)0.04800.08050.11100.19400.0980
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)280,963280,963342,042757,379464,200
Volume (thousands of shares)1985121,3111,8231,033
Turnover (thousands of euros)1767293452164

Profile

Volcan Compañía Minera is the larger producer of zinc concentrate of
Perú and one of the five largest companies worldwide. Also is the first
producer of lead concentrate in the country and the second producer of
silver.

Currently, the company has mine propierties totalling 74.426 hectares as
well as 5 concentrator plants with a total daily capacity of 13.400 tons,
in adittion to the production of copper cathodes.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Información financiera periódica 11:21 04/08/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 11:00 31/07/2020
Relevant Fact: Otros sobre negocio y situaciones financieras 11:52 21/07/2020

Contacts

Jorge Luis Cotrina Luna
Email: lcotrina@volcan.com.pe
Phone: (511) 416-7133
X
11/08/2020 11:12:06
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
- - - 0.115014,1171
Copyright® BME 2020
[ http://www.latibex.com ]