Companies

VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B

27/09/2022
Last price -
Dif. -
Ref. 0.1400
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover -
26/09/2022 - Close
Close price 0.1400
Dif. 2022 -6.04%
Cap. (€ mill.) 342.04
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B
Ticker: XVOLB
ISIN: PEP648014202
 
Shares Admitted: 2,443,157,621
Address: AV GREGORIO ESCOBEDO 710, 11000 LIMA (PERU)

Historical Summary

 2022 until 26/092021202020192018
Period Close Price (euros)0.14000.14900.11700.11500.1400
Period Last Price (euros)0.14000.14900.11700.11500.1400
Period High Price (euros)0.21000.19500.13200.18000.3500
Period Low Price (euros)0.09400.08650.04800.08050.1110
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)342,042364,030285,849280,963342,042
Volume (thousands of shares)3116007905121,311
Turnover (thousands of euros)46836567293

Profile

Volcan Compañía Minera is the larger producer of zinc concentrate of
Perú and one of the five largest companies worldwide. Also is the first
producer of lead concentrate in the country and the second producer of
silver.

Currently, the company has mine propierties totalling 74.426 hectares as
well as 5 concentrator plants with a total daily capacity of 13.400 tons,
in adittion to the production of copper cathodes.

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
03/08/2022 10:30Quarterly484 KB Resultados individuales II trimestre 2022
03/08/2022 10:29Quarterly1 MB Resultados II trimestre 2022
04/05/2022 10:26Quarterly771 KB Resultados I trimestre 2022
01/04/2022 08:56Annual5 MB Memoria 2021

Contacts


Jorge Luis Cotrina Luna
Email: lcotrina@volcan.com.pe
Phone: (511) 416-7133
X
27/09/2022 12:35:35
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
11000.1300- - -
Copyright® BME 2022
[ https://www.latibex.com ]