Companies

VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B

08/02/2023 - Close
Last price 0.0860
Dif. 0.00%
Ref. 0.0860
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume -
Turnover 0.09
08/02/2023 - Close
Close price 0.0860
Dif. 2023 -25.22%
Cap. (€ mill.) 210.11
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: VOLCAN COMPAÑIA MINERA CLASE B
Ticker: XVOLB
ISIN: PEP648014202
 
Shares Admitted: 2,443,157,621
Address: AV GREGORIO ESCOBEDO 710, 11000 LIMA (PERU)

Historical Summary

 2023 until 8/022022202120202019
Period Close Price (euros)0.08600.11500.14900.11700.1150
Period Last Price (euros)0.08600.12000.14900.11700.1150
Period High Price (euros)0.12000.21000.19500.13200.1800
Period Low Price (euros)0.08000.09400.08650.04800.0805
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)210,112280,963364,030285,849280,963
Volume (thousands of shares)33316600790512
Turnover (thousands of euros)346836567

Profile

Volcan Compañía Minera is the larger producer of zinc concentrate of
Perú and one of the five largest companies worldwide. Also is the first
producer of lead concentrate in the country and the second producer of
silver.

Currently, the company has mine propierties totalling 74.426 hectares as
well as 5 concentrator plants with a total daily capacity of 13.400 tons,
in adittion to the production of copper cathodes.

Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: Other on financial instruments 08:35 01/02/2023
Notice from Latibex: Calificaciones crediticias 13:41 31/01/2023
Notice from Latibex: Calificaciones crediticias 09:00 02/12/2022

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
03/11/2022 08:48Quarterly1 MB Resultados III trimestre 2022
03/11/2022 08:46Quarterly488 KB Resultados individuales III trimestre 2022
03/08/2022 10:30Quarterly484 KB Resultados individuales II trimestre 2022
03/08/2022 10:29Quarterly1 MB Resultados II trimestre 2022

Contacts


Jorge Luis Cotrina Luna
Email: lcotrina@volcan.com.pe
Phone: (511) 416-7133
X
08/02/2023 17:30:00
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
115,0000.0860- - -
Copyright® BME 2023
[ https://www.latibex.com ]