Companies

AMERICA MOVIL SERIE B

23/02/2024 - Close
Last price 0.8800
Dif. +1.73%
Ref. 0.8650
High -
Low -
Avg. -
Volume 1
Turnover 0.88
23/02/2024 - Close
Close price 0.8800
Dif. 2024 +5.39%
Cap. (€ mill.) 55,199.76
Data Delayed 15 minutes.

Security

Security name: AMERICA MOVIL SERIE B
Ticker: XAMXB
ISIN: MX01AM050019
 
Shares Admitted: 62,727,000,000
Address: LAGO ZURICH 245, 11529 MEXICO D.F.
Price Spread
Market of Origin Open: 3.00%
Market of Origin Closed: 5.00%

Historical Summary

 2024 until 23/022023202220212020
Period Close Price (euros)0.88000.83500.86500.93000.6000
Period Last Price (euros)0.80500.89000.86000.93000.6000
Period High Price (euros)0.85501.13001.06000.94000.8800
Period Low Price (euros)0.70000.79000.77000.53000.4700
Capitalisation (thousands of euros)55,199,76052,377,04536,738,40740,940,85827,540,330
Volume (thousands of shares)19219365298729
Turnover (thousands of euros)15208331203438

Profile

América Móvil is the leading supplier of mobile telephone services in México, and through its subsidiary Telcel provides national coverage of mobile telephony, with a network covering 28.2% of the country, including the main cities and around 87.1% of the population. At June 30, 2001, Telcel had 13.2 million subscribers in Mexico and a market share of more than 70%.

América Móvil has subsidiaries and co-investments in the telecoms sector in Guatemala, Ecuador, Argentina, Brazil, Colombia, Venezuela, the US, Puerto Rico, Mexico and Spain. In association with Bell Canada Inc. And SBC International it set up Telecom Americas as the main expansion vehicle in Latin America.


Relevant Facts

Relevant Fact: NEGOCIO Y SITUACIÓN FINANCIERA 22:59 14/02/2024
Relevant Fact: Ofertas públicas de suscripción y venta de renta fija y otros instrumentos 23:42 22/01/2024
Relevant Fact: Ofertas públicas de suscripción y venta de renta fija y otros instrumentos 22:18 22/01/2024

Financial Reports

Date - HourBasisTitle
18/10/2023 08:28Quarterly3 MB Resultados III trimestre 2023
12/07/2023 08:15Quarterly955 KB Resultados II trimestre 2023
26/04/2023 08:33Quarterly3 MB I Trimestre 2023
15/02/2023 11:03Quarterly3 MB Resultados IV trimestre 2022

Analysis

AuthorReport
Economática Indicadores Financieros AMXB

Contacts


DANIELA LECUONA TORRAS
Email: daniela.lecuona@americamovil.com
Phone: 5255 2581 4449
Fax: 5255 2581 4422

Anna Domínguez González
Email: anna.dominguez@americamovil.com
Phone: 52.55.2581.3935
X
23/02/2024 17:29:14
BidAsk
OrdersVolumePricePriceVolumeOrders
111,7000.86500.890011,4001
Copyright® BME 2024
[ https://www.latibex.com ]